Autovado

For 1996-2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Ford Taurus 1996-2005 Mercury Sable Radiator

Teile-Nr. A80125-RK703

126,20 $-9%138,09 $

Wichtige Spezifikationen

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Nein
Manufacturer Part Number
RK703
Interchange Part Number
CU1830,41-1830A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,1997,

Vollständige Produktdetails

Spezifikationen

Spezifikationen 1
Produktattribute: ConditionNew
Produktattribute: Country of OriginUS
Produktattribute: Has OENein
Eigene Attribute: Manufacturer Part NumberRK703
Eigene Attribute: Interchange Part NumberCU1830,41-1830A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,1997,
Eigene Attribute: TypeRadiator
Eigene Attribute: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Eigene Attribute: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Eigene Attribute: Placement on VehicleFront
Eigene Attribute: Warranty6 Month
Eigene Attribute: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Eigene Attribute: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Eigene Attribute: Row Count1 Row
Eigene Attribute: StyleCrossflow
Eigene Attribute: Core Height28.38 in / 720.7 mm
Spezifikationen 2
Eigene Attribute: Core Thickness1 in / 25.4 mm
Eigene Attribute: Inlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Eigene Attribute: Outlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Eigene Attribute: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Eigene Attribute: Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Eigene Attribute: Core MaterialAluminum
Eigene Attribute: Tank MaterialPlastic
Eigene Attribute: Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Eigene Attribute: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Eigene Attribute: Radiator CapNo
Eigene Attribute: Core Width14.88 in / 377.8 mm
Eigene Attribute: Hardware IncludedNuts,Quick Connect Fittings
Eigene Attribute: Inlet Header14.84 x 1.67 in / 377 x 42.5 mm
Eigene Attribute: specFor 1996-2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Ford Taurus 1996-2005 Mercury Sable Radiator
Produktdetails: UniversalteilNein

Kompatibilität

Insgesamt 180 Fahrzeuge.
JahrMarkeModellMotorPositionHinweis
2000 FordTaurus3.0L 2968CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 FordTaurus3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2005 FordTaurus3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
1999 FordTaurus3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2000 MercurySable3.0L 2986CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
1998 MercurySable3.0L 2968CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 FordTaurus3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2001 MercurySable3.0L 2968CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 MercurySable3.0L 2968CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
1997 FordTaurus3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2002 FordTaurus3.0L 2968CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
1996 FordTaurus3.4L V8 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
1998 FordTaurus3.0L 2968CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
1998 FordTaurus3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2005 FordTaurus3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
1998 MercurySable3.0L 2968CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 MercurySable3.0L 2986CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2001 FordTaurus3.0L 2986CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2003 FordTaurus3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2003 MercurySable3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--

Produktbeschreibung

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK703 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 1996-2007 Ford Taurus All Trim Levels 1996-2005 Mercury Sable All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 28.38 in / 720.7 mm Core Width: 14.88 in / 377.8 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Quick Connect Fittings Core Thickness: 1 in / 25.4 mm Inlet Header: 14.84 x 1.67 in / 377 x 42.5 mm Outlet Header: 14.84 x 1.67 in / 377 x 42.5 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 11.5 lbs height: 18.9 in width: 7.1 in depth: 38.2 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 1996-2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Ford Taurus 1996-2005 Mercury Sable RadiatorFor 1996-2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Ford Taurus 1996-2005 Mercury Sable RadiatorFor 1996-2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Ford Taurus 1996-2005 Mercury Sable RadiatorFor 1996-2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Ford Taurus 1996-2005 Mercury Sable RadiatorFor 1996-2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Ford Taurus 1996-2005 Mercury Sable RadiatorFor 1996-2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Ford Taurus 1996-2005 Mercury Sable RadiatorFor 1996-2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Ford Taurus 1996-2005 Mercury Sable Radiator

Ähnliche Produkte

Browse all parts