Autovado

For 2002 2003 2004 2005 Ford Explorer Mercury Mountaineer Radiator

Teile-Nr. A80125-RK885

131,62 $-8%143,70 $

Wichtige Spezifikationen

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Nein
Manufacturer Part Number
RK885
Interchange Part Number
2342,CU2342,1L2H8005DC,1L2Z8005DC,3L2Z8005AA,2883,41-2342A,

Vollständige Produktdetails

Spezifikationen

Spezifikationen 1
Produktattribute: ConditionNew
Produktattribute: Country of OriginUS
Produktattribute: Has OENein
Eigene Attribute: Manufacturer Part NumberRK885
Eigene Attribute: Interchange Part Number2342,CU2342,1L2H8005DC,1L2Z8005DC,3L2Z8005AA,2883,41-2342A,
Eigene Attribute: TypeRadiator
Eigene Attribute: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Eigene Attribute: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Eigene Attribute: Placement on VehicleFront
Eigene Attribute: Warranty6 Month
Eigene Attribute: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Eigene Attribute: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Eigene Attribute: Row Count1 Row
Eigene Attribute: StyleCrossflow
Eigene Attribute: Core Height23.75 in / 603.3 mm
Spezifikationen 2
Eigene Attribute: Core Thickness1.25 in / 31.8 mm
Eigene Attribute: Inlet Diameter1.56 in / 39.7 mm
Eigene Attribute: Outlet Diameter1.56 in / 39.7 mm
Eigene Attribute: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Eigene Attribute: Transmission TypeManual Transmission
Eigene Attribute: Core MaterialAluminum
Eigene Attribute: Tank MaterialPlastic
Eigene Attribute: Transmission Oil CoolerNo
Eigene Attribute: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Eigene Attribute: Radiator CapNo
Eigene Attribute: Core Width21.13 in / 536.6 mm
Eigene Attribute: Hardware IncludedNo
Eigene Attribute: Inlet Header23.98 x 2.2 in / 609 x 56 mm
Eigene Attribute: specFor 2002 2003 2004 2005 Ford Explorer Mercury Mountaineer Radiator
Produktdetails: UniversalteilNein

Kompatibilität

Insgesamt 191 Fahrzeuge.
JahrMarkeModellMotorPositionHinweis
2004 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 MercuryMountaineer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 FordExplorer4.0L V6 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 FordExplorer4.0L V6 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 FordExplorer4.0L V6 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 FordExplorer4.0L V6 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 MercuryMountaineer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 MercuryMountaineer4.0L V6 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 FordExplorer4.0L V6 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 MercuryMountaineer4.0L V6 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 MercuryMountaineer4.0L V6 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 MercuryMountaineer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 FordExplorer4.0L V6 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Produktbeschreibung

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK885 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2002-2005 Ford Explorer All Trim Levels 2002-2005 Mercury Mountaineer All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Manual Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: No Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.56 in / 39.7 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.56 in / 39.7 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 23.75 in / 603.3 mm Core Width: 21.13 in / 536.6 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: No Core Thickness: 1.25 in / 31.8 mm Inlet Header: 23.98 x 2.2 in / 609 x 56 mm Outlet Header: 23.98 x 2.2 in / 609 x 56 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 12.8 lbs height: 5.5 in width: 27.6 in depth: 27.6 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2002 2003 2004 2005 Ford Explorer Mercury Mountaineer RadiatorFor 2002 2003 2004 2005 Ford Explorer Mercury Mountaineer RadiatorFor 2002 2003 2004 2005 Ford Explorer Mercury Mountaineer RadiatorFor 2002 2003 2004 2005 Ford Explorer Mercury Mountaineer Radiator

Ähnliche Produkte

Browse all parts