Autovado

For 2010 2011 2012 Ford Taurus 2006-2009 2010 Explorer Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Teile-Nr. A80125-SCD1158

27,89 $-16%33,01 $

Wichtige Spezifikationen

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Nein
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD1158
Interchange Part Number
PGD1158C,PGD1158QS,CP1158,D1158CT,CMX8268,SS8268X,TS8268X,

Vollständige Produktdetails

Spezifikationen

Spezifikationen 1
Produktattribute: ConditionNew
Produktattribute: Country of OriginUS
Produktattribute: Has OENein
Eigene Attribute: Manufacturer Part NumberSCD1158
Eigene Attribute: Interchange Part NumberPGD1158C,PGD1158QS,CP1158,D1158CT,CMX8268,SS8268X,TS8268X,
Eigene Attribute: Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Eigene Attribute: Superseded Part NumberSCD1158
Eigene Attribute: Warranty6 Month
Eigene Attribute: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Eigene Attribute: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Eigene Attribute: Suitable forDisc
Spezifikationen 2
Eigene Attribute: Pad MaterialCeramic
Eigene Attribute: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Eigene Attribute: ColorBlack
Eigene Attribute: Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Eigene Attribute: Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.69 in / 17.5 mm
Eigene Attribute: Outer Plate Height2.14 in / 54.4 mm
Eigene Attribute: Outer Plate Length7.68 in / 195.1 mm
Eigene Attribute: Other Part NumberSCD1158
Eigene Attribute: Bundle ListingYes
Eigene Attribute: specFor 2010 2011 2012 Ford Taurus 2006-2009 2010 Explorer Front Ceramic Brake Pads
Produktdetails: UniversalteilNein

Kompatibilität

Insgesamt 140 Fahrzeuge.
JahrMarkeModellMotorPositionHinweis
2008 FordExplorer Sport Trac4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 MercuryMountaineer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 FordExplorer Sport Trac4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 FordExplorer Sport Trac4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 FordExplorer Sport Trac4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 FordExplorer Sport Trac4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 MercuryMountaineer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Produktbeschreibung

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Set Part: SCD1158 Description: Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 2010-2012 Ford Taurus SHO | 20 Inch Wheels | Performance Package Front 2006-2010 Ford Explorer All Trim Levels Front 2007-2010 Ford Explorer Sport Trac All Trim Levels Front 2006-2010 Mercury Mountaineer All Trim Levels Front Product Details▲ Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.69 in / 17.5 mm Outer Plate Height: 2.14 in / 54.4 mm Outer Plate Length: 7.68 in / 195.1 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 4.7 lbs height: 2 in width: 6.3 in depth: 9.4 in Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components! Factory is proud to provide 1 of the best Warranties in the Industry on this new replacement Ceramic Brake Pad Set. Our high quality auto parts are manufactured to ensure durability and reliability, and are fit to the challenge!

For 2010 2011 2012 Ford Taurus 2006-2009 2010 Explorer Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2010 2011 2012 Ford Taurus 2006-2009 2010 Explorer Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2010 2011 2012 Ford Taurus 2006-2009 2010 Explorer Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2010 2011 2012 Ford Taurus 2006-2009 2010 Explorer Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Ähnliche Produkte

Browse all parts