Autovado
N° de pièce A80125-RK1795

For 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Land Rover Discovery Radiator

Spécifications clés

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Non
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1795
Interchange Part Number
CU2930,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,4.0L,4.6L

Détails complets du produit

Spécification

Attributs du produit

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENon

Attributs personnalisés

Manufacturer Part NumberRK1795
Interchange Part NumberCU2930,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,4.0L,4.6L
TypeRadiator
MaterialAluminum, Plastic
ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Placement on VehicleFront
Warranty6 Month
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Row Count2 Rows
StyleCrossflow
Core Height25.56 in / 649.3 mm
Inlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Outlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Transmission TypeManual Transmission
Core MaterialAluminum
Tank MaterialPlastic
Transmission Oil CoolerNo
Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Radiator CapNo
Core Width17.25 in / 438.2 mm
Hardware IncludedNo
Inlet Header17.94 x 2.68 in / 455.6 x 68 mm
Outlet Header17.94 x 2.68 in / 455.6 x 68 mm
specFor 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Land Rover Discovery Radiator

Détails du produit

Pièce universelleNon

Compatibilité

Véhicules compatibles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Description du produit

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1795 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2000-2004 Land Rover Discovery All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Manual Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 2 Rows Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: No Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 25.56 in / 649.3 mm Core Width: 17.25 in / 438.2 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: No Inlet Header: 17.94 x 2.68 in / 455.6 x 68 mm Outlet Header: 17.94 x 2.68 in / 455.6 x 68 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 13.6 lbs height: 5.9 in width: 20.5 in depth: 32.3 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

Produits associés

Browse all parts