Autovado
N° de pièce A80125-SCD1454

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Kit Driver Or Passenger For Ford 2011-2019 Fiesta 1.6L

Spécifications clés

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Non
Placement on Vehicle
Front, Left, Right
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD1454

Détails complets du produit

Spécification

Attributs du produit

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENon

Attributs personnalisés

Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Manufacturer Part NumberSCD1454
Interchange Part NumberEHT1454H D1454 MGD1454CH SGD1454C Front Ceramic Brake Pad Set
Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
ColorBlack
Fitment Typedirect replacement
Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.62 in / 15.7 mm
Inner Plate Height2.04 in / 51.74 mm
Inner Plate Length4.95 in / 125.7 mm
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.62 in / 15.7 mm
Outer Plate Height2.04 in / 51.74 mm
Outer Plate Length4.95 in / 125.7 mm
Pad MaterialCeramic
Suitable forDisc
Warranty6 Month
California Proposition 65Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
FitmentVerify this part fits your vehicle using the compatibility chart
specFront Ceramic Brake Pad Kit Driver or Passenger For Ford 2011-2019 Fiesta 1.6L

Détails du produit

Pièce universelleNon

Compatibilité

Véhicules compatibles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Description du produit

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Kit Driver or Passenger Side Front Ceramic Brake Pad Kit Driver or Passenger for 2011-2019 Ford Fiesta 1.6L Compatibility Chart Ford | Fiesta | 2011 - 2013 | All Trim Levels | Front Ford | Fiesta | 2014 - 2018 | S, SE, Titanium | Front Ford | Fiesta | 2019 | S, SE, ST Line | Front Product Details Weight: 2.7 lbs Height: 5.5 in Width: 2 in Length: 5.5 in Suitable for: Disc Pad Material: Ceramic Outer Plate Length: 4.95 in / 125.7 mm Outer Plate Height: 2.04 in / 51.74 mm Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.62 in / 15.7 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Items Included: N/A Inner Plate Length: 4.95 in / 125.7 mm Inner Plate Height: 2.04 in / 51.74 mm Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.62 in / 15.7 mm Fitment Type: direct replacement Color: Black Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Ceramic Brake Pads Distributed by ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet OEM specifications Ceramic brake pads produce less noise and dust than metallic pads Shims reduce noise and vibration Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Disc brake pads are essential to your vehicle’s braking system. Over time, brake pads become thinner from frequent use. Worn down brake pads can cause damage to your brake rotors and lead to a loss in your vehicle’s stopping power, putting you at risk

Produits associés

Browse all parts