Autovado
N° de pièce A80125-SMK866

For 2007 2008 Jeep Patriot Compass 2001-2005 Sebring Front Metallic Brake Pads

Spécifications clés

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Non
Manufacturer Part Number
SMK866
Interchange Part Number
PGD866M,PGD866AM,D866,DS866,MD866,MDS866,MXD866,MKD866,AE7741M,

Détails complets du produit

Spécification

Attributs du produit

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENon

Attributs personnalisés

Manufacturer Part NumberSMK866
Interchange Part NumberPGD866M,PGD866AM,D866,DS866,MD866,MDS866,MXD866,MKD866,AE7741M,
Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Superseded Part Number2014,2015,2016,2017
Warranty6 Month
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Suitable forDisc
Pad MaterialSemi-metallic
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
ColorBlack
Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.62 in / 15.8 mm
Outer Plate Height2.17 in / 55 mm
Outer Plate Length5.7 in / 144.9 mm
Other Part NumberSMK866
Bundle ListingYes
specFor 2007 2008 Jeep Patriot Compass 2001-2005 Sebring Front Metallic Brake Pads

Détails du produit

Pièce universelleNon

Compatibilité

Véhicules compatibles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Description du produit

Front Semi Metallic Brake Pad Set Part: SMK866 Description: Semi Metallic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 2003-2018 Mitsubishi Outlander All Trim Levels Front 2017 Mitsubishi Lancer All Trim Levels Front 2011-2017 Mitsubishi RVR All Trim Levels Front 2015-2016 Mitsubishi Lancer 2.0L Front 2015-2016 Mitsubishi Lancer 2.4L Front 2011-2016 Mitsubishi Outlander Sport All Trim Levels Front 2014 Mitsubishi Lancer DE, ES, ES Sportback, GT, GT Sportback, SE Front 2012-2013 Mitsubishi Lancer DE, ES, ES Sportback, GT, GT Sportback, SE, SE Sportback Front 2002-2012 Mitsubishi Eclipse All Trim Levels Front 2002-2012 Mitsubishi Galant All Trim Levels Front 2011 Mitsubishi Lancer DE, ES, ES Sportback, GT, GT Sportback, GTS, GTS Sportback, SE, SE Sportback Front 2010 Mitsubishi Lancer DE, ES, GTS, GTS Sportback, SE Front 2009 Mitsubishi Lancer DE, ES, GTS, SE Front 2008 Dodge Caliber 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | SXT Front 2008 Dodge Caliber R/T Front 2007-2008 Jeep Compass All Trim Levels Front 2007-2008 Jeep Patriot All Trim Levels Front 2008 Mitsubishi Lancer DE, ES, GTS Front 2007 Dodge Caliber 4-Wheel Disc Brakes Front 2007 Dodge Caliber Rear Drum Brakes | 11.57 Inch Rotor Diameter Front 2005-2006 Mitsubishi Lancer Ralliart Front 2002-2005 Chrysler Sebring 2.4L | Rear Drum Brakes | Coupe | 2 Doors Front 2001-2005 Chrysler Sebring 3.0L | Coupe | 2 Doors Front 2001-2005 Dodge Stratus 3.0L | Coupe | 2 Doors Front 2004 Mitsubishi Lancer Ralliart, Sportback, Sportback Ralliart Front 2001 Mitsubishi Eclipse 2.4L | From 06/2001 Front 2001 Mitsubishi Eclipse 3.0L Front 2001 Mitsubishi Galant 2.4L | From 06/2001 Front 2001 Mitsubishi Galant 3.0L Front Product Details▲ Pad Material: Semi-metallic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.62 in / 15.8 mm Outer Plate Height: 2.17 in / 55 mm Outer Plate Length: 5.7 in / 144.9 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 3.5 lbs height: 1.9 in width: 4.7 in depth: 7.2 in Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components!

Produits associés

Browse all parts