Autovado
N° de pièce A86490-10164445

Aluminum Radiator For 2005-2010 Legacy A86490-10164445 2.5 H4 CU2778 45111AG02A

Spécifications clés

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Non
Manufacturer Part Number
10164445
Interchange Part Number
45111AG02A,45111AG03A

Détails complets du produit

Spécification

Attributs du produit

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENon

Attributs personnalisés

Manufacturer Part Number10164445
Interchange Part Number45111AG02A,45111AG03A
TypeRadiator
MaterialAluminum
ColorBlack
Superseded Part Number45119AG01A,RK1101
Manufacturer Warranty1 Year
OE/OEM Part NumberRAD2778
Items Included1x Radiator
Vintage PartNo
Universal FitmentNo
FinishAs the picture
FeaturesDurability Tested
Performance PartYes
Placement on VehicleEngine Compartment
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom BundleNo
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Modified ItemNo
Core Height13.39 inch
Core Thickness0.63 inch
Inlet Diameter1 5/9 inch
Number of Pieces1 pc
Material TypePlastic, Metal
Grade TypeRegular
PackagingNew in Box
Connector ShapeOblong
Item Length27.09 inch
specAluminum Radiator For 2005-2010 Legacy A86490-10164445 2.5 H4 CU2778 45111AG02A

Détails du produit

Pièce universelleNon

Compatibilité

Véhicules compatibles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Description du produit

Specifications Condition: New Color:Black or Silver Core Material:Aluminum Radiator Cap:As Picture shows Warranty:1 Year Package Include 1pc of brand new radiator Fits the following vehicles 2005-2008 2010 Subaru Legacy 2005-2006 2008-2009 Subaru Outback Symptoms of a bad radiator Steam billowing from beneath the hood A temperature gauge that indicates rapidly rising or unusually high temperatures Rust on the radiator’s exterior Brown debris within the radiator How to replace a new radiator Step 1: Disconnect the battery before proceeding,make sure the car, engine, and coolant are NOT hot! Step 2: Examine the radiator (or overflow) cap and check the belts and hoses for damaged Step 3: Open the petcock valve or remove the bottom radiator hose to drain the coolant. Drain the coolant into a plastic reservoir Step 4: With the coolant drained, start removing hoses, clamps and the radiator bolts keeping the radiator in place Step 5: With all the hoses, bolts, and lines removed, you should be able to remove the radiator from the vehicle Step 6: Set the new radiator in place, and then reattach all the previously removed parts Step 7: Check that the petcock is closed and that all other valves and caps on the new radiator are shut Step 8: Trapped air in the cooling system,and recheck the coolant level in the reservoir (overflow) tank after the job is completed Note Please be sure you review the compatibility information If you have a question about the part please free contact us before buying, we will give you a best reply in time We are galde to offer quality service and vehicle parts to you, any after sale questions please message us before open case or feedback, we will give you the best solution Item Specifics: Placement on Vehicle: Engine Compartment Brand: auspartshouse Manufacturer Part Number: 10164445 Number of Pieces: 1 pc Manufacturer Warranty: 1 Year Fitment Type: Direct Replacement Mounting Hardware Included: No Interchange Part Number: 45111AG02A,45111AG03A OE/OEM Part Number: RAD2778 Custom Bundle: No Modified Item: No Color: Black Material Type: Plastic, Metal Grade Type: Regular Packaging: New in Box Connector Shape: Oblong Type: Radiator Superseded Part Number: 45119AG01A,RK1101 Items Included: 1x Radiator Vintage Car Part: No Universal Fitment: No Finish: Material: Aluminum Core Height: 13.39 inch Inlet Diameter: 1 5/9 inch Core Thickness: 0.63 inch Item Length: 27.09 inch Features: Durability Tested Performance Part: Yes

Produits associés

Browse all parts