Autovado
N° de pièce VX-102-2792

For 2009-2012 Ford Flex 2007-2014 Edge 2008-2013 Taurus 5/8 Inch Core Radiator

Spécifications clés

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Non
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1179
Interchange Part Number
CU2936,41-2936A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,X,MKT,

Détails complets du produit

Spécification

Attributs du produit

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENon

Attributs personnalisés

Manufacturer Part NumberRK1179
Interchange Part NumberCU2936,41-2936A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,X,MKT,
TypeRadiator
MaterialAluminum, Plastic
ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Placement on VehicleFront
Warranty6 Month
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Row Count1 Row
StyleCrossflow
Core Height28.75 in / 730.3 mm
Core Thickness0.63 in / 15.9 mm
Inlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Outlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Transmission TypeManual Transmission
Core MaterialAluminum
Tank MaterialPlastic
Transmission Oil CoolerNo
Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Radiator CapNo
Core Width18 in / 457.2 mm
Hardware IncludedNo
Inlet Header18.33 x 1.81 in / 465.5 x 46 mm
specFor 2009-2012 Ford Flex 2007-2014 Edge 2008-2013 Taurus 5/8 Inch Core Radiator

Détails du produit

Pièce universelleNon

Compatibilité

Véhicules compatibles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Description du produit

Aluminium Radiator 17 1/2 Inch Core Height 5/8 Inch Thick Core Part: RK1179 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2010-2016 Lincoln MKS 3.7L | 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2007-2015 Lincoln MKX 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2012-2014 Ford Edge 3.5L, 3.7L | 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2013 Ford Taurus 3.5L | Front Wheel Drive | 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2010-2012 Ford Flex Naturally Aspirated | 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2008-2012 Ford Taurus 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2010-2012 Lincoln MKT 3.7L | 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2007-2011 Ford Edge 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2009 Ford Flex 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2008-2009 Ford Taurus X 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2009 Lincoln MKS 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2008-2009 Mercury Sable 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Manual Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: No Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 28.75 in / 730.3 mm Core Width: 18 in / 457.2 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: No Core Thickness: 0.63 in / 15.9 mm Inlet Header: 18.33 x 1.81 in / 465.5 x 46 mm Outlet Header: 18.33 x 1.81 in / 465.5 x 46 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 10.1 lbs height: 5.5 in width: 22 in depth: 35.8 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

Produits associés

Browse all parts