Autovado
N° de pièce VX-102-2864

For 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 Pontiac Vibe Toyota Matrix Corolla Radiator

Spécifications clés

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Non
Manufacturer Part Number
RK939
Interchange Part Number
CU2428,41-2428A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,1.8L,

Détails complets du produit

Spécification

Attributs du produit

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENon

Attributs personnalisés

Manufacturer Part NumberRK939
Interchange Part NumberCU2428,41-2428A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,1.8L,
TypeRadiator
MaterialAluminum, Plastic
ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Placement on VehicleFront
Warranty6 Month
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Row Count1 Row
StyleCrossflow
Core Height23.5 in / 596.9 mm
Core Thickness0.63 in / 15.9 mm
Inlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Outlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Core MaterialAluminum
Tank MaterialPlastic
Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Radiator CapNo
Core Width13.69 in / 347.7 mm
Hardware IncludedNuts,Oil Cooler Fittings
Inlet Header14.63 x 1.89 in / 371.7 x 48 mm
specFor 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 Pontiac Vibe Toyota Matrix Corolla Radiator

Détails du produit

Pièce universelleNon

Compatibilité

Véhicules compatibles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Description du produit

Aluminium Radiator 1.8L Part: RK939 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2003-2008 Pontiac Vibe All Trim Levels 2003-2008 Toyota Corolla All Trim Levels 2003-2008 Toyota Matrix All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 23.5 in / 596.9 mm Core Width: 13.69 in / 347.7 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Oil Cooler Fittings Core Thickness: 0.63 in / 15.9 mm Inlet Header: 14.63 x 1.89 in / 371.7 x 48 mm Outlet Header: 14.63 x 1.89 in / 371.7 x 48 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 10.1 lbs height: 6.1 in width: 19.3 in depth: 34.1 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

Produits associés

Browse all parts