Autovado

For 2002 2003 2004 2005 Ford Explorer Mercury Mountaineer Radiator

N° de pièce A80125-RK885

131,62 $US-8%143,70 $US

Spécifications clés

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Non
Manufacturer Part Number
RK885
Interchange Part Number
2342,CU2342,1L2H8005DC,1L2Z8005DC,3L2Z8005AA,2883,41-2342A,

Détails complets du produit

Spécifications

Spécifications 1
Attributs du produit: ConditionNew
Attributs du produit: Country of OriginUS
Attributs du produit: Has OENon
Attributs personnalisés: Manufacturer Part NumberRK885
Attributs personnalisés: Interchange Part Number2342,CU2342,1L2H8005DC,1L2Z8005DC,3L2Z8005AA,2883,41-2342A,
Attributs personnalisés: TypeRadiator
Attributs personnalisés: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Attributs personnalisés: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Attributs personnalisés: Placement on VehicleFront
Attributs personnalisés: Warranty6 Month
Attributs personnalisés: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Attributs personnalisés: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Attributs personnalisés: Row Count1 Row
Attributs personnalisés: StyleCrossflow
Attributs personnalisés: Core Height23.75 in / 603.3 mm
Spécifications 2
Attributs personnalisés: Core Thickness1.25 in / 31.8 mm
Attributs personnalisés: Inlet Diameter1.56 in / 39.7 mm
Attributs personnalisés: Outlet Diameter1.56 in / 39.7 mm
Attributs personnalisés: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Attributs personnalisés: Transmission TypeManual Transmission
Attributs personnalisés: Core MaterialAluminum
Attributs personnalisés: Tank MaterialPlastic
Attributs personnalisés: Transmission Oil CoolerNo
Attributs personnalisés: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Attributs personnalisés: Radiator CapNo
Attributs personnalisés: Core Width21.13 in / 536.6 mm
Attributs personnalisés: Hardware IncludedNo
Attributs personnalisés: Inlet Header23.98 x 2.2 in / 609 x 56 mm
Attributs personnalisés: specFor 2002 2003 2004 2005 Ford Explorer Mercury Mountaineer Radiator
Détails du produit: Pièce universelleNon

Compatibilité

191 véhicules au total.
AnnéeMarqueModèleMoteurPositionRemarque
2004 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 MercuryMountaineer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 FordExplorer4.0L V6 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 FordExplorer4.0L V6 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 FordExplorer4.0L V6 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 FordExplorer4.0L V6 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 MercuryMountaineer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 MercuryMountaineer4.0L V6 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 FordExplorer4.0L V6 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 MercuryMountaineer4.0L V6 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 MercuryMountaineer4.0L V6 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 MercuryMountaineer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 FordExplorer4.0L V6 FLEX SOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Description du produit

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK885 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2002-2005 Ford Explorer All Trim Levels 2002-2005 Mercury Mountaineer All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Manual Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: No Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.56 in / 39.7 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.56 in / 39.7 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 23.75 in / 603.3 mm Core Width: 21.13 in / 536.6 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: No Core Thickness: 1.25 in / 31.8 mm Inlet Header: 23.98 x 2.2 in / 609 x 56 mm Outlet Header: 23.98 x 2.2 in / 609 x 56 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 12.8 lbs height: 5.5 in width: 27.6 in depth: 27.6 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2002 2003 2004 2005 Ford Explorer Mercury Mountaineer RadiatorFor 2002 2003 2004 2005 Ford Explorer Mercury Mountaineer RadiatorFor 2002 2003 2004 2005 Ford Explorer Mercury Mountaineer RadiatorFor 2002 2003 2004 2005 Ford Explorer Mercury Mountaineer Radiator

Produits associés

Browse all parts