Autovado

For 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Acura CSX Honda Civic Radiator

N° de pièce A80125-RK1172

94,44 $US-9%104,09 $US

Spécifications clés

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Non
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1172
Interchange Part Number
CU2922,41-2922A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,1.8L,

Détails complets du produit

Spécifications

Spécifications 1
Attributs du produit: ConditionNew
Attributs du produit: Country of OriginUS
Attributs du produit: Has OENon
Attributs personnalisés: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1172
Attributs personnalisés: Interchange Part NumberCU2922,41-2922A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,1.8L,
Attributs personnalisés: TypeRadiator
Attributs personnalisés: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Attributs personnalisés: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Attributs personnalisés: Placement on VehicleFront
Attributs personnalisés: Warranty6 Month
Attributs personnalisés: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Attributs personnalisés: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Attributs personnalisés: Row Count1 Row
Attributs personnalisés: StyleDownflow
Attributs personnalisés: Core Height26.31 in / 668.3 mm
Spécifications 2
Attributs personnalisés: Inlet Diameter1.31 in / 33.3 mm
Attributs personnalisés: Outlet Diameter1.25 in / 31.8 mm
Attributs personnalisés: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Attributs personnalisés: Transmission TypeManual Transmission
Attributs personnalisés: Core MaterialAluminum
Attributs personnalisés: Tank MaterialPlastic
Attributs personnalisés: Transmission Oil CoolerNo
Attributs personnalisés: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Attributs personnalisés: Radiator CapNo
Attributs personnalisés: Core Width14.63 in / 371.5 mm
Attributs personnalisés: Hardware IncludedNo
Attributs personnalisés: Inlet Header27.56 x 1.89 in / 700 x 48 mm
Attributs personnalisés: Outlet Header27.56 x 1.89 in / 700 x 48 mm
Attributs personnalisés: specFor 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Acura CSX Honda Civic Radiator
Détails du produit: Pièce universelleNon

Compatibilité

15 véhicules au total.
AnnéeMarqueModèleMoteurPositionRemarque
2010 AcuraCSX2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 AcuraCSX2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 AcuraCSX2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 AcuraCSX2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 AcuraCSX2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 AcuraCSX2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 AcuraCSX2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 AcuraCSX2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 AcuraCSX2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 AcuraCSX2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 AcuraCSX2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 AcuraCSX2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 AcuraCSX2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 AcuraCSX2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 AcuraCSX2.0L 1998CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Description du produit

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1172 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2006-2011 Acura CSX Manual Transmission 2006-2011 Honda Civic 1.8L | SOHC | Coupe, Sedan | Vehicle Built In Canada | Vehicle Built In USA Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Manual Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: No Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.31 in / 33.3 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.25 in / 31.8 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 26.31 in / 668.3 mm Core Width: 14.63 in / 371.5 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Downflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: No Inlet Header: 27.56 x 1.89 in / 700 x 48 mm Outlet Header: 27.56 x 1.89 in / 700 x 48 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 8.8 lbs height: 5.1 in width: 20.1 in depth: 28.7 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Acura CSX Honda Civic RadiatorFor 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Acura CSX Honda Civic RadiatorFor 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Acura CSX Honda Civic RadiatorFor 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Acura CSX Honda Civic Radiator

Produits associés

Browse all parts