Autovado

For 2009-2012 Ford Flex 2007-2014 Edge 2008-2013 Taurus 5/8 Inch Core Radiator

N° de pièce A80125-RK1179

97,19 $US-9%107,37 $US

Spécifications clés

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Non
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1179
Interchange Part Number
CU2936,41-2936A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,X,MKT,

Détails complets du produit

Spécifications

Spécifications 1
Attributs du produit: ConditionNew
Attributs du produit: Country of OriginUS
Attributs du produit: Has OENon
Attributs personnalisés: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1179
Attributs personnalisés: Interchange Part NumberCU2936,41-2936A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,X,MKT,
Attributs personnalisés: TypeRadiator
Attributs personnalisés: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Attributs personnalisés: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Attributs personnalisés: Placement on VehicleFront
Attributs personnalisés: Warranty6 Month
Attributs personnalisés: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Attributs personnalisés: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Attributs personnalisés: Row Count1 Row
Attributs personnalisés: StyleCrossflow
Attributs personnalisés: Core Height28.75 in / 730.3 mm
Spécifications 2
Attributs personnalisés: Core Thickness0.63 in / 15.9 mm
Attributs personnalisés: Inlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Attributs personnalisés: Outlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Attributs personnalisés: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Attributs personnalisés: Transmission TypeManual Transmission
Attributs personnalisés: Core MaterialAluminum
Attributs personnalisés: Tank MaterialPlastic
Attributs personnalisés: Transmission Oil CoolerNo
Attributs personnalisés: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Attributs personnalisés: Radiator CapNo
Attributs personnalisés: Core Width18 in / 457.2 mm
Attributs personnalisés: Hardware IncludedNo
Attributs personnalisés: Inlet Header18.33 x 1.81 in / 465.5 x 46 mm
Attributs personnalisés: specFor 2009-2012 Ford Flex 2007-2014 Edge 2008-2013 Taurus 5/8 Inch Core Radiator
Détails du produit: Pièce universelleNon

Compatibilité

221 véhicules au total.
AnnéeMarqueModèleMoteurPositionRemarque
2013 FordTaurus3.5L 3496CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 FordTaurus2.0L 1999CC L4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged--
2016 LincolnMKS3.7L 3726CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 LincolnMKS3.7L 3726CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 FordFlex3.5L 3496CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 FordEdge3.5L 3496CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 FordEdge3.7L 3726CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 LincolnMKS3.7L 3726CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 FordTaurus3.5L 3496CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 FordEdge3.5L 3496CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 FordEdge3.5L 3496CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 FordFlex3.5L 3496CC V6 GAS DOHC Turbocharged--
2008 MercurySable3.5L 3496CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 FordTaurus3.5L 3496CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 LincolnMKS3.7L 3726CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 LincolnMKS3.7L 3726CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 FordEdge2.0L 1999CC L4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged--
2010 FordTaurus3.5L 3496CC V6 GAS DOHC Turbocharged--
2012 FordEdge3.5L 3496CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 LincolnMKS3.7L 3726CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Description du produit

Aluminium Radiator 17 1/2 Inch Core Height 5/8 Inch Thick Core Part: RK1179 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2010-2016 Lincoln MKS 3.7L | 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2007-2015 Lincoln MKX 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2012-2014 Ford Edge 3.5L, 3.7L | 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2013 Ford Taurus 3.5L | Front Wheel Drive | 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2010-2012 Ford Flex Naturally Aspirated | 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2008-2012 Ford Taurus 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2010-2012 Lincoln MKT 3.7L | 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2007-2011 Ford Edge 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2009 Ford Flex 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2008-2009 Ford Taurus X 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2009 Lincoln MKS 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core 2008-2009 Mercury Sable 17 1/2 Inch Core Height | 5/8 Inch Thick Core Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Manual Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: No Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 28.75 in / 730.3 mm Core Width: 18 in / 457.2 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: No Core Thickness: 0.63 in / 15.9 mm Inlet Header: 18.33 x 1.81 in / 465.5 x 46 mm Outlet Header: 18.33 x 1.81 in / 465.5 x 46 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 10.1 lbs height: 5.5 in width: 22 in depth: 35.8 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2009-2012 Ford Flex 2007-2014 Edge 2008-2013 Taurus 5/8 Inch Core RadiatorFor 2009-2012 Ford Flex 2007-2014 Edge 2008-2013 Taurus 5/8 Inch Core RadiatorFor 2009-2012 Ford Flex 2007-2014 Edge 2008-2013 Taurus 5/8 Inch Core RadiatorFor 2009-2012 Ford Flex 2007-2014 Edge 2008-2013 Taurus 5/8 Inch Core Radiator

Produits associés

Browse all parts