Autovado

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Kit Driver Or Passenger For Ford 2011-2019 Fiesta 1.6L

N° de pièce A80125-SCD1454

29,51 $US-9%32,56 $US

Spécifications clés

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Non
Placement on Vehicle
Front, Left, Right
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD1454

Détails complets du produit

Spécifications

Spécifications 1
Attributs du produit: ConditionNew
Attributs du produit: Country of OriginUS
Attributs du produit: Has OENon
Attributs personnalisés: Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Attributs personnalisés: Manufacturer Part NumberSCD1454
Attributs personnalisés: Interchange Part NumberEHT1454H D1454 MGD1454CH SGD1454C Front Ceramic Brake Pad Set
Attributs personnalisés: Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Attributs personnalisés: ColorBlack
Attributs personnalisés: Fitment Typedirect replacement
Attributs personnalisés: Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.62 in / 15.7 mm
Attributs personnalisés: Inner Plate Height2.04 in / 51.74 mm
Attributs personnalisés: Inner Plate Length4.95 in / 125.7 mm
Spécifications 2
Attributs personnalisés: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Attributs personnalisés: Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.62 in / 15.7 mm
Attributs personnalisés: Outer Plate Height2.04 in / 51.74 mm
Attributs personnalisés: Outer Plate Length4.95 in / 125.7 mm
Attributs personnalisés: Pad MaterialCeramic
Attributs personnalisés: Suitable forDisc
Attributs personnalisés: Warranty6 Month
Attributs personnalisés: California Proposition 65Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
Attributs personnalisés: FitmentVerify this part fits your vehicle using the compatibility chart
Attributs personnalisés: specFront Ceramic Brake Pad Kit Driver or Passenger For Ford 2011-2019 Fiesta 1.6L
Détails du produit: Pièce universelleNon

Compatibilité

77 véhicules au total.
AnnéeMarqueModèleMoteurPositionRemarque
2015 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2018 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 FordFiesta1.0L 999CC L3 GAS DOHC Turbocharged--
2012 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2017 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS Naturally Aspirated--
2013 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 FordFiesta1.6L 1597CC L4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2018 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2019 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS Naturally Aspirated--
2016 FordFiesta1.0L 999CC L3 GAS DOHC Turbocharged--
2013 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 FordFiesta1.6L 1597CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Description du produit

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Kit Driver or Passenger Side Front Ceramic Brake Pad Kit Driver or Passenger for 2011-2019 Ford Fiesta 1.6L Compatibility Chart Ford | Fiesta | 2011 - 2013 | All Trim Levels | Front Ford | Fiesta | 2014 - 2018 | S, SE, Titanium | Front Ford | Fiesta | 2019 | S, SE, ST Line | Front Product Details Weight: 2.7 lbs Height: 5.5 in Width: 2 in Length: 5.5 in Suitable for: Disc Pad Material: Ceramic Outer Plate Length: 4.95 in / 125.7 mm Outer Plate Height: 2.04 in / 51.74 mm Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.62 in / 15.7 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Items Included: N/A Inner Plate Length: 4.95 in / 125.7 mm Inner Plate Height: 2.04 in / 51.74 mm Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.62 in / 15.7 mm Fitment Type: direct replacement Color: Black Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Ceramic Brake Pads Distributed by ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet OEM specifications Ceramic brake pads produce less noise and dust than metallic pads Shims reduce noise and vibration Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Disc brake pads are essential to your vehicle’s braking system. Over time, brake pads become thinner from frequent use. Worn down brake pads can cause damage to your brake rotors and lead to a loss in your vehicle’s stopping power, putting you at risk

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Kit Driver Or Passenger For Ford 2011-2019 Fiesta 1.6LFront Ceramic Brake Pad Kit Driver Or Passenger For Ford 2011-2019 Fiesta 1.6LFront Ceramic Brake Pad Kit Driver Or Passenger For Ford 2011-2019 Fiesta 1.6LFront Ceramic Brake Pad Kit Driver Or Passenger For Ford 2011-2019 Fiesta 1.6LFront Ceramic Brake Pad Kit Driver Or Passenger For Ford 2011-2019 Fiesta 1.6LFront Ceramic Brake Pad Kit Driver Or Passenger For Ford 2011-2019 Fiesta 1.6L

Produits associés

Browse all parts