Autovado
N. parte A80125-R65068PR

For 2000 2001 Tahoe Yukon 1999-2006 Sierra Silverado 1500 Rear Brake Rotor Pair

Specifiche chiave

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
R65068PR
Warranty
6 Month

Dettagli completi del prodotto

Specifiche

Attributi del prodotto

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENo

Attributi personalizzati

Manufacturer Part NumberR65068PR
Warranty6 Month
Interchange Part Number56827,56827R,55066,12066041,12166041,125655,BD125655,145265,
Placement on VehicleLeft, Right, Rear
Surface FinishNatural Silver Finish
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Superseded Part NumberSierra Classic,2003,2004,2005,2007
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Solid or Vented RotorVented
Custom BundleYes
Bundle Description2 Brake Rotors
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Air Gap6.5
Vane Count36
Outer Diameter12.78 in / 324.5 mm
Discard Thickness0.73 in / 18.5 mm
Nominal Thickness0.79 in / 20 mm
Overall Height3.35 in / 85 mm
Wheel Bolt Circle Diameter5.5 in / 139.7 mm
Primary Wheel Bolt Holes6
Other Part NumberR65068PR
Bundle ListingYes
specFor 2000 2001 Tahoe Yukon 1999-2006 Sierra Silverado 1500 Rear Brake Rotor Pair

Dettagli prodotto

Parte universaleNo

Compatibilità

Veicoli compatibili

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Descrizione prodotto

Rear Brake Rotor Pair 2 Pieces Fits Driver and Passenger side 6 Stud 325mm Rotor Diameter By 85mm Overall Height Rotors 4 Wheel Disc Part: R65068 Description: Brake Rotors Compatibility Chart▲ 2007 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic Hybrid Rear 2007 GMC Sierra 1500 Classic 4-Wheel Disc Brakes Rear 2005-2006 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | 1 Piston Caliper Rear 2006 GMC Sierra 1500 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | 1 Piston Caliper Rear 2003-2005 Chevrolet Astro All Trim Levels Rear 2003-2005 GMC Safari All Trim Levels Rear 2005 GMC Sierra 1500 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | 4.8L, 5.3L | Without Limited Slip Differential Rear 2001-2004 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 1 Piston Caliper Rear 2004 GMC Sierra 1500 4.3L, 4.8L | Extended Cab Pickup, Standard Cab Pickup Rear 2004 GMC Sierra 1500 5.3L | Extended Cab Pickup, Standard Cab Pickup | Without Limited Slip Differential Rear 2003 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 4 Wheel Steering Rear 2003 Chevrolet Suburban 2500 325mm Rotor Diameter | 4 Wheel Steering | 6 Stud Rear 2003 GMC Sierra 1500 4.3L, 4.8L, 6.0L Rear 2003 GMC Sierra 1500 5.3L | Without Limited Slip Differential Rear 2003 GMC Sierra 2500 4 Wheel Steering Rear 2002 GMC Sierra 1500 4.3L, 4.8L, 5.3L | 1 Piston Caliper Rear 2000-2001 Chevrolet Suburban 1500 1 Piston Caliper | 325mm Rotor Diameter By 85mm Overall Height Rotors Rear 2001 Chevrolet Tahoe 1 Piston Caliper | 325mm Rotor Diameter By 85mm Overall Height Rotors Rear 2001 GMC Sierra 1500 1 Piston Caliper | 325mm Rotor Diameter Rear 2001 GMC Yukon 1 Piston Caliper | 325mm Rotor Diameter By 85mm Overall Height Rotors Rear 2000-2001 GMC Yukon XL 1500 1 Piston Caliper | 325mm Rotor Diameter By 85mm Overall Height Rotors Rear 1999-2000 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 All Trim Levels Rear 2000 Chevrolet Tahoe 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | 1 Piston Caliper | 325mm Rotor Diameter By 85mm Overall Height Rotors Rear 1999-2000 GMC Sierra 1500 All Trim Levels Rear 2000 GMC Yukon 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | 1 Piston Caliper | 325mm Rotor Diameter By 85mm Overall Height Rotors Rear Product Details▲ Solid or Vented Rotor: Vented Air Gap: 6.5 Vane Count: 36 Surface Finish: Natural Silver Finish Outer Diameter: 12.78 in / 324.5 mm Discard Thickness: 0.73 in / 18.5 mm Nominal Thickness: 0.79 in / 20 mm Overall Height: 3.35 in / 85 mm Wheel Bolt Circle Diameter: 5.5 in / 139.7 mm Primary Wheel Bolt Holes: 6 Mounting Hardware Included: No Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 35.4 lbs height: 7.6 in width: 13.8 in depth: 14 in Direct fit, vehicle specific application for all makes and models Designed to obtain peak performance under all braking conditions Precise tolerances offer maximum performance, increased comfort, and extended longevity of all brake system components Machined surface to ensure synergy between the brake pad and brake rotor during the break-in period Venting design (when applicable) increases overall brake rotor cooling and provides additional protection against thermal cracking Another premium product by Factory Please note product bundle will ship in multiple packages with separate individual tracking numbers.

Prodotti correlati

Browse all parts