Autovado
N. parte VX-100-2243

Shock Absorber And Strut Assembly Front Driver Left Side LH Hand For Toyota

Specifiche chiave

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
15657118
Interchange Part Number
472598,SR4208,2013 2012 2011 2010 2009,Toyota

Dettagli completi del prodotto

Specifiche

Attributi del prodotto

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENo

Attributi personalizzati

Manufacturer Part Number15657118
Interchange Part Number472598,SR4208,2013 2012 2011 2010 2009,Toyota
Placement on VehicleLeft, Front
Superseded Part Number472598,SR4208,2013 2012 2011 2010 2009,Toyota
TypeLoaded Strut
Warranty1-year unlimited-mileage warranty
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
AdjustableNo
Compression Range13.39 in.
Gas Charged ShockYes
Custom BundleNo
Length12.89 in. Body Length
ColorBlack
Mount TypeU-bracket Lower Mount Style,Stud plate Upper Mount Style
Part NameShock Absorber and Strut Assembly
Damper Travel7.18 in.
Returns Policy60-Day Return Policy
DesignTwin-tube
Extended Length20.57 in.
FitDirect Fit
specShock Absorber and Strut Assembly Front Driver Left Side LH Hand For Toyota

Dettagli prodotto

Parte universaleNo

Compatibilità

Veicoli compatibili

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Descrizione prodotto

Fitment Compatible with the following vehicles: Toyota 2009-2011 Corolla Base 2012-2013 Corolla L 2009-2010 Corolla XLE 2009-2013 Corolla (submodel:CE,LE,S) 2011-2013 Matrix Base Fit: Direct Fit Fitment Type: Direct Replacement Position Location: Front,Left Left,Front Specification Body length: 12.89 in. Body Length Collapsed length: 13.39 in. Collapsed Length Damping type: Non-Adjustable Extended length: 20.57 in. Extended Length Type: Loaded Strut Extended Length: 20.57 in Mount Type: U-bracket Lower Mount Style,Stud plate Upper Mount Style Condition New Item_Offered Quantity sold: Sold individually Part_Number 15657118,472598,SR4208 Warranty 1-Year Unlimited-Mileage Warranty Adjustable No Color Black Compression Range 13.39 in Damper travel 7.18 in. Damper Travel Damper Travel 7.18 in Design Twin-tube Engineered for Extended Product Life To deliver safe,smooth,and enduring performance,we keep our finger on the pulse of the industry to incorporate the latest active suspension system enhancements Gas charged Yes Lower mount style U-bracket Lower Mount Style Premium Gas-Charged Design Advanced gas technology and all-weather fluid adapt to changes in road conditions for reduced tire wear and ultimate ride comfort Recommended use OE Replacement Replacement Shock Absorber and Strut Assembly Comes preassembled with dust boot and coil spring No spring compressor required Upper mount style Stud plate Upper Mount Style Feature New Shock Absorber and Strut Assembly Front Driver Left Side LH Hand for Corolla Terms of Use Warranty Coverage Policy

Prodotti correlati

Browse all parts