Autovado
부품 번호 A80125-SCD820

For 2000 2001 2002 Dodge Dakota Durango Front Ceramic Brake Pads

주요 사양

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
아니요
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD820
Interchange Part Number
PGD820C,PGD820QS,CP820,D820CT,CMX7616A,SS7616AX,TS7616AX,HCD820,

전체 상품 상세

제품 사양

상품 속성

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OE아니요

사용자 정의 속성

Manufacturer Part NumberSCD820
Interchange Part NumberPGD820C,PGD820QS,CP820,D820CT,CMX7616A,SS7616AX,TS7616AX,HCD820,
Placement on VehicleFront, Left, Right
Superseded Part NumberSCD820
Warranty6 Month
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Suitable forDisc
Pad MaterialCeramic
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
ColorBlack
Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.8 in / 20.2 mm
Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.8 in / 20.2 mm
Inner Plate Height2.37 in / 60.2 mm
Outer Plate Height2.88 in / 73.1 mm
Inner Plate Length7.55 in / 191.7 mm
Outer Plate Length7.55 in / 191.7 mm
Other Part NumberSCD820
Bundle ListingYes
specFor 2000 2001 2002 Dodge Dakota Durango Front Ceramic Brake Pads

상품 상세

범용 부품아니요

장착 정보

호환 차량

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

상품 설명

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Set Part: SCD820 Description: Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 2000-2002 Dodge Dakota All Trim Levels Front 2000-2002 Dodge Durango All Trim Levels Front Product Details▲ Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.8 in / 20.2 mm Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.8 in / 20.2 mm Inner Plate Height: 2.37 in / 60.2 mm Outer Plate Height: 2.88 in / 73.1 mm Inner Plate Length: 7.55 in / 191.7 mm Outer Plate Length: 7.55 in / 191.7 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 5.5 lbs height: 3.3 in width: 6.9 in depth: 9.4 in Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components! Factory is proud to provide 1 of the best Warranties in the Industry on this new replacement Ceramic Brake Pad Set. Our high quality auto parts are manufactured to ensure durability and reliability, and are fit to the challenge!

관련 상품

Browse all parts