Autovado
부품 번호 VX-100-0096

Shocks For 2004-2008 F-150 2006-2008 Mark LT Front With Springs RWD Twin-tube

주요 사양

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
아니요
Manufacturer Part Number
16542313
Interchange Part Number
171362,2008 2007 2006 2005 2004,Ford,Lincoln

전체 상품 상세

제품 사양

상품 속성

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OE아니요

사용자 정의 속성

Manufacturer Part Number16542313
Interchange Part Number171362,2008 2007 2006 2005 2004,Ford,Lincoln
Placement on VehicleLeft, Right, Front
Superseded Part Number171362,2008 2007 2006 2005 2004,Ford,Lincoln
TypeLoaded Strut
Manufacturer Warranty1-year unlimited-mileage warranty
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
AdjustableNo
Compression Range15.8 in.
Gas Charged ShockYes
Custom BundleNo
ColorBlack
Damper Travel4.94 in.
DesignTwin-tube
Extended Length20.74 in.
FitDirect Fit
Length15.3 in. Body Length
Mount TypeLoop Lower Mount Style,Stud plate Upper Mount Style
Part NameShock Absorber and Strut Assembly
Returns Policy60-Day Return Policy
specShocks For 2004-2008 F-150 2006-2008 Mark LT Front with Springs RWD Twin-tube

상품 상세

범용 부품아니요

장착 정보

호환 차량

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

상품 설명

Fitment Compatible with the following vehicles: Ford 2007-2008 F-150 FX2 2006-2008 F-150 Harley-Davidson Edition 2005-2008 F-150 King Ranch 2004-2008 F-150 (submodel:Lariat,STX,XL,XLT) 2008 F-150 (submodel:Limited,THE 60TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION,XTR) Lincoln 2006-2008 Mark LT Base Fit: Direct Fit Fitment Type: Direct Replacement Position Location: Front,Left or Right Left or Right,Front Specification Body length: 15.3 in. Body Length Collapsed length: 15.8 in. Collapsed Length Damping type: Non-Adjustable Extended length: 20.74 in. Extended Length Type: Loaded Strut Extended Length: 20.74 in Mount Type: Loop Lower Mount Style,Stud plate Upper Mount Style Condition New Item_Offered Quantity sold: Sold individually Part_Number 16542313,171362 Warranty 1-year unlimited-mileage warranty Adjustable No Color Black Compression Range 15.8 in Damper travel 4.94 in. Damper Travel Damper Travel 4.94 in Design Twin-tube Engineered for Extended Product Life To deliver safe,smooth,and enduring performance,we keep our finger on the pulse of the industry to incorporate the latest active suspension system enhancements Gas charged Yes Lower mount style Loop Lower Mount Style Premium Gas-Charged Design Advanced gas technology and all-weather fluid adapt to changes in road conditions for reduced tire wear and ultimate ride comfort Recommended use OE Replacement Replacement Shock Absorber and Strut Assembly Comes preassembled with dust boot and coil spring No spring compressor required Upper mount style Stud plate Upper Mount Style Feature Shocks For 2004-2008 Ford F-150 Front with Springs RWD Twin-tube Terms of Use Warranty Coverage Policy

관련 상품

Browse all parts