Autovado
Parça no. VX-222-1452

For 2007-2015 2016 2017 Toyota Tundra 2008-2017 Sequoia Rear Ceramic Brake Pads

Önemli özellikler

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
Hayır
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD1304
Interchange Part Number
PGD1304C,D1304CT,CMX8420,PR1304C,16-1304-02,D1304

Tam ürün detayları

Özellik

Ürün özellikleri

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OEHayır

Özel özellikler

Manufacturer Part NumberSCD1304
Interchange Part NumberPGD1304C,D1304CT,CMX8420,PR1304C,16-1304-02,D1304
Placement on VehicleLeft, Right, Rear
Superseded Part NumberSCD1304
Warranty6 Month
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Suitable forDisc
Pad MaterialCeramic
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
ColorBlack
Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.68 in / 17.3 mm
Outer Plate Height0.58 in / 14.7 mm
Outer Plate Length4.57 in / 116.1 mm
Other Part NumberSCD1304
Bundle ListingYes
specFor 2007-2015 2016 2017 Toyota Tundra 2008-2017 Sequoia Rear Ceramic Brake Pads

Ürün detayları

Evrensel parçaHayır

Uyum

Uyumlu araçlar

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Ürün Açıklaması

Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Set Qty.: 1 Part: SCD1304 Description: Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 2008-2018 Lexus LX570 All Trim Levels Rear 2008-2018 Toyota Land Cruiser All Trim Levels Rear 2008-2017 Toyota Sequoia All Trim Levels Rear 2007-2017 Toyota Tundra All Trim Levels Rear Product Details▲ Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.68 in / 17.3 mm Outer Plate Height: 0.58 in / 14.7 mm Outer Plate Length: 4.57 in / 116.1 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 2.5 lbs height: 1.9 in width: 4.7 in depth: 7.2 in Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components! Factory is proud to provide 1 of the best Warranties in the Industry on this new replacement Ceramic Brake Pad Set. Our high quality auto parts are manufactured to ensure durability and reliability, and are fit to the challenge!

İlgili ürünler

Browse all parts