Autovado
Part no. A80125-R64127PR

For 2011-2014 Edge 2008-2019 Taurus 2011-2019 Explorer Rear Brake Rotor Pair

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
R64127PR
Warranty
6 Month

Full product details

Specification

Product attributes

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENo

Custom attributes

Manufacturer Part NumberR64127PR
Warranty6 Month
Interchange Part Number680281,680281R,680686,680686R,54125,54165,12161081,126212,
Placement on VehicleLeft, Right, Rear
Surface FinishNatural Silver Finish
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Solid or Vented RotorSolid
Custom BundleYes
Bundle Description2 Brake Rotors
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Outer Diameter12.99 in / 330 mm
Discard Thickness0.39 in / 10 mm
Nominal Thickness0.43 in / 11 mm
Overall Height1.52 in / 38.6 mm
Wheel Bolt Circle Diameter4.5 in / 114.3 mm
Primary Wheel Bolt Holes5
Other Part NumberR64127PR
Bundle ListingYes
Superseded Part NumberR64127PR
specFor 2011-2014 Edge 2008-2019 Taurus 2011-2019 Explorer Rear Brake Rotor Pair

Product details

Universal partNo

Fitment

Compatible vehicles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Product Description

Rear Brake Rotor Pair 2 Pieces Fits Driver and Passenger side 13 Inch Rotor Diameter Part: R64127 Description: Brake Rotors Compatibility Chart▲ 2015-2019 Ford Explorer Base Rear 2012-2019 Ford Flex Standard Duty Brakes Rear 2013-2019 Ford Taurus Limited, SE, SEL Rear 2017-2019 Lincoln MKT Standard Duty Brakes Rear 2013-2016 Lincoln MKT 13 Inch Rotor Diameter Rear 2011-2015 Lincoln MKX All Trim Levels Rear 2011-2014 Ford Edge All Trim Levels Rear 2014 Ford Explorer Standard Duty Rear 2013 Ford Explorer Base, Limited, XLT Rear 2011-2012 Ford Explorer All Trim Levels Rear 2008-2012 Ford Taurus All Trim Levels Rear 2012 Lincoln MKS Thru 02/05/2012 Rear 2010-2012 Lincoln MKT All Trim Levels Rear 2009-2011 Ford Flex All Trim Levels Rear 2009-2011 Lincoln MKS All Trim Levels Rear 2008-2009 Ford Taurus X All Trim Levels Rear 2008-2009 Mercury Sable All Trim Levels Rear 2005-2007 Ford Five Hundred All Trim Levels Rear 2005-2007 Ford Freestyle All Trim Levels Rear 2005-2007 Mercury Montego All Trim Levels Rear Product Details▲ Solid or Vented Rotor: Solid Surface Finish: Natural Silver Finish Outer Diameter: 12.99 in / 330 mm Discard Thickness: 0.39 in / 10 mm Nominal Thickness: 0.43 in / 11 mm Overall Height: 1.52 in / 38.6 mm Wheel Bolt Circle Diameter: 4.5 in / 114.3 mm Primary Wheel Bolt Holes: 5 Mounting Hardware Included: No Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 28.3 lbs height: 2.9 in width: 14 in depth: 14 in Direct fit, vehicle specific application for all makes and models Designed to obtain peak performance under all braking conditions Precise tolerances offer maximum performance, increased comfort, and extended longevity of all brake system components Machined surface to ensure synergy between the brake pad and brake rotor during the break-in period Venting design (when applicable) increases overall brake rotor cooling and provides additional protection against thermal cracking Another premium product by Factory Please note product bundle will ship in multiple packages with separate individual tracking numbers.

Related products

Browse all parts