Autovado
Part no. A80125-RK1703

For 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 Chevrolet Cruze 2016 Cruze Limited Radiator

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1703
Interchange Part Number
CU13197,13311079,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,Chev,

Full product details

Specification

Product attributes

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENo

Custom attributes

Manufacturer Part NumberRK1703
Interchange Part NumberCU13197,13311079,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,Chev,
TypeRadiator
MaterialAluminum, Plastic
ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Placement on VehicleFront
Warranty6 Month
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Row Count1 Row
StyleCrossflow
Core Height26.74 in / 679.2 mm
Core Thickness1 in / 25.4 mm
Inlet Diameter1.31 in / 33.3 mm
Outlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Core MaterialAluminum
Tank MaterialPlastic
Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Radiator CapNo
Core Width15.69 in / 398.5 mm
Hardware IncludedNo
Inlet Header16.02 x 1.89 in / 407 x 48 mm
specFor 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 Chevrolet Cruze 2016 Cruze Limited Radiator

Product details

Universal partNo

Fitment

Compatible vehicles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1703 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2016 Chevrolet Cruze Limited 1.4L, 1.8L | Manual Transmission 2014-2015 Chevrolet Cruze 1.4L, 1.8L | Manual Transmission 2014 Chevrolet Cruze 1.4L, 1.8L | Automatic Transmission | 1st Design 2011-2013 Chevrolet Cruze All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.31 in / 33.3 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 26.74 in / 679.2 mm Core Width: 15.69 in / 398.5 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: No Core Thickness: 1 in / 25.4 mm Inlet Header: 16.02 x 1.89 in / 407 x 48 mm Outlet Header: 16.02 x 1.89 in / 407 x 48 mm Sensor: No Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 11.4 lbs height: 5.5 in width: 20.5 in depth: 35 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

Related products

Browse all parts