Autovado
Part no. A80125-SCD1288

Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For Nissan Rogue Altima Sentra Infiniti G37 G35

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Placement on Vehicle
Left, Rear, Right
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD1288

Full product details

Specification

Product attributes

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENo

Custom attributes

Placement on VehicleLeft, Rear, Right
Manufacturer Part NumberSCD1288
Interchange Part NumberEHT1288AH EHT1288H D1288CT PR1288C D1288 ATD1288C MGD1288CH
Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
ColorBlack
Fitment Typedirect replacement
Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.54 in / 13.7 mm
Inner Plate Height1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Inner Plate Length4.15 in / 105.4 mm
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.54 in / 13.7 mm
Outer Plate Height1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Outer Plate Length4.15 in / 105.4 mm
Pad MaterialCeramic
Suitable forDisc
Warranty6 Month
California Proposition 65Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
FitmentVerify this part fits your vehicle using the compatibility chart
specRear Ceramic Brake Pad Kit for Nissan Rogue Altima Sentra Infiniti G37 G35

Product details

Universal partNo

Fitment

Compatible vehicles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Product Description

Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Kit Driver and Passenger Side Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Kit for Nissan Rogue Altima Sentra Infiniti G37 G35 Compatibility Chart Infiniti | EX35 | 2008 - 2009 | All Trim Levels | Rear Infiniti | EX35 | 2010 | To 07/2009 | Rear Infiniti | FX35 | 2009 - 2010 | All Trim Levels | Rear Infiniti | G35 | 2007 | Sedan | Rear Infiniti | G35 | 2008 | All Trim Levels | Rear Infiniti | G37 | 2008 - 2010 | Except Brakes | Rear Infiniti | G37 | 2011 - 2013 | Convertible, Coupe | Except Brakes | Rear Infiniti | M35 | 2010 | All Trim Levels | Rear Infiniti | M45 | 2010 | All Trim Levels | Rear Infiniti | Q60 | 2014 | Base, Journey, Premier Edition, Premium, Premium Sport, S, Sport | Rear Infiniti | Q60 | 2015 | Base, Journey | Except Sport Package | Rear Nissan | 370Z | 2009 | 1 Piston Caliper | Rear Nissan | Altima | 2007 - 2008 | All Trim Levels | Rear Nissan | Altima | 2009 | Sedan | Rear Nissan | Juke | 2014 - 2017 | Nismo RS | Rear Nissan | Rogue | 2008 - 2013 | All Trim Levels | Rear Nissan | Rogue Select | 2014 - 2015 | All Trim Levels | Rear Nissan | Sentra | 2007 - 2012 | 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | Rear Product Details Weight: 1.6 lbs Height: 5.5 in Width: 2 in Length: 5.5 in Suitable for: Disc Pad Material: Ceramic Outer Plate Length: 4.15 in / 105.4 mm Outer Plate Height: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.54 in / 13.7 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Items Included: N/A Inner Plate Length: 4.15 in / 105.4 mm Inner Plate Height: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.54 in / 13.7 mm Fitment Type: direct replacement Color: Black Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Ceramic Brake Pad Set Distributed by ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet OEM specifications Ceramic brake pads produce less noise and dust than metallic pads Shims reduce noise and vibration Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Disc brake pads are essential to your vehicle’s braking system. Over time, brake pads become thinner from frequent use. Worn down brake pads can cause damage to your brake rotors and lead to a loss in your vehicle’s stopping power, putting you at risk

Related products

Browse all parts