Autovado
Part no. A86027-16582683

Shocks Set For 2002-2003 Nissan Sentra Sedan Front Left & Right Black 2Pc

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
16582683
Interchange Part Number
172105,SR4156,543034Z028,543024Z026,172106,SR4157,543024Z028

Full product details

Specification

Product attributes

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENo

Custom attributes

Manufacturer Part Number16582683
Interchange Part Number172105,SR4156,543034Z028,543024Z026,172106,SR4157,543024Z028
Placement on VehicleLeft, Right, Front
Superseded Part Number172105,SR4156,543034Z028,543024Z026,172106,SR4157,543024Z028
TypeLoaded Strut
Manufacturer Warranty1-year unlimited-mileage warranty
Bundle ListingYes
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
AdjustableNo
Compression Range12.83 in.
Gas Charged ShockYes
Custom BundleYes
ColorBlack
Components(2) Loaded Struts
Damper Travel5.95 in.
DesignTwin-tube
Extended Length18.78 in.
FitDirect Fit
Length12.91 in. Body Length
Mount TypeU-bracket Lower Mount Style,Stud plate Upper Mount Style
OE Number543034Z028, 543024Z026, 543024Z028, 543034Z026
Part NameShock Absorber and Strut Assembly
Returns Policy60-Day Return Policy
specShocks Set For 2002-2003 Nissan Sentra Sedan Front Left & Right Black 2Pc

Product details

Universal partNo

Fitment

Compatible vehicles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Product Description

Fitment Compatible with the following vehicles: Nissan 2002 Sentra CA 2002-2003 Sentra (submodel:GXE,XE) Fit: Direct Fit Fitment Type: Direct Replacement Position Location: Front,Left and Right Left or Right,Front Specification Body length: 12.91 in. Body Length Collapsed length: 12.83 in. Collapsed Length Damping type: Non-Adjustable Extended length: 18.78 in. Extended Length Type: Loaded Strut Extended Length: 18.78 in Mount Type: U-bracket Lower Mount Style,Stud plate Upper Mount Style Condition New Item_Offered Components: (2) Loaded Struts Quantity sold: Set of 2 Part_Number 16582683,172105,172106,543024Z026,543024Z028,543034Z026,543034Z028,SR4156,SR4157 Warranty 1-year unlimited-mileage warranty Adjustable No Bundle Listing Yes Color Black Compression Range 12.83 in Damper travel 5.95 in. Damper Travel Damper Travel 5.95 in Design Twin-tube Engineered for Extended Product Life To deliver safe,smooth,and enduring performance,we keep our finger on the pulse of the industry to incorporate the latest active suspension system enhancements Lower mount style U-bracket Lower Mount Style Premium Gas-Charged Design Advanced gas technology and all-weather fluid adapt to changes in road conditions for reduced tire wear and ultimate ride comfort Recommended use OE Replacement Upper mount style Stud plate Upper Mount Style Feature Shocks Set For 2002 03 04 05 2006 Nissan Sentra Front Left & Right Black 2Pc Terms of Use Warranty Coverage Policy Replacement Shock Absorber and Strut Assembly SET-REPN280527 Comes preassembled with dust boot and coil spring No spring compressor required

Related products

Browse all parts