Autovado

For 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Chevrolet HHR Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK1143

US$185.27-6%US$197.30

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1143
Interchange Part Number
2850,CU2850,3261,22727322,41-2850A,8012850,1605-370150,SPTCU2850,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1143
Custom attributes: Interchange Part Number2850,CU2850,3261,22727322,41-2850A,8012850,1605-370150,SPTCU2850,
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height21.63 in / 549.3 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Thickness0.88 in / 22.2 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width17.19 in / 436.6 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Inlet Header17.56 x 1.91 in / 446 x 48.5 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Chevrolet HHR Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

33 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2007 ChevroletHHR2.2L 2198CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 ChevroletHHR2.2L 2198CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 ChevroletHHR2.2L 2198CC L4 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 ChevroletHHR2.2L 2198CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 ChevroletHHR2.2L 2198CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 ChevroletHHR2.2L 2198CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 ChevroletHHR2.2L 2198CC L4 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 ChevroletHHR2.2L 2198CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 ChevroletHHR2.4L 2384CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 ChevroletHHR2.4L 2384CC L4 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 ChevroletHHR2.2L 2198CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 ChevroletHHR2.2L 2198CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 ChevroletHHR2.4L 2384CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 ChevroletHHR2.4L 2384CC L4 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 ChevroletHHR2.2L 2198CC L4 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 ChevroletHHR2.4L 2384CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 ChevroletHHR2.4L 2384CC L4 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 ChevroletHHR2.2L 2198CC L4 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 ChevroletHHR2.4L 2384CC L4 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 ChevroletHHR2.4L 2384CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1143 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2007-2011 Chevrolet HHR All Trim Levels 2008 Chevrolet HHR 2.2L, 2.4L 2006 Chevrolet HHR 2.4L Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 21.63 in / 549.3 mm Core Width: 17.19 in / 436.6 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: No Core Thickness: 0.88 in / 22.2 mm Inlet Header: 17.56 x 1.91 in / 446 x 48.5 mm Outlet Header: 17.56 x 1.91 in / 446 x 48.5 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 10 lbs height: 5.3 in width: 21.9 in depth: 27.8 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Chevrolet HHR RadiatorFor 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Chevrolet HHR RadiatorFor 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Chevrolet HHR RadiatorFor 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Chevrolet HHR RadiatorFor 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Chevrolet HHR RadiatorFor 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Chevrolet HHR RadiatorFor 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Chevrolet HHR Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts