Autovado

For 2006 2007 2008 2009 Chevrolet Equinox Pontiac Torrent 3.4L Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK1154

US$133.61-8%US$145.76

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1154
Interchange Part Number
CU2879,41-2879A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,Chev,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1154
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2879,41-2879A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,Chev,
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height26 in / 660.4 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.31 in / 33.3 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.31 in / 33.3 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeManual Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width16.19 in / 411.2 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNuts,Quick Connect Fittings
Custom attributes: Inlet Header17.2 x 2.5 in / 437 x 63.5 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Header17.2 x 2.5 in / 437 x 63.5 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2006 2007 2008 2009 Chevrolet Equinox Pontiac Torrent 3.4L Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

32 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2008 ChevroletEquinox3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2007 PontiacTorrent3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2009 PontiacTorrent3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2009 ChevroletEquinox3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2008 ChevroletEquinox3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2007 PontiacTorrent3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2007 PontiacTorrent3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2008 ChevroletEquinox3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2006 ChevroletEquinox3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2007 PontiacTorrent3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2009 ChevroletEquinox3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2006 PontiacTorrent3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2006 ChevroletEquinox3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2006 PontiacTorrent3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2007 ChevroletEquinox3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2006 ChevroletEquinox3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2008 ChevroletEquinox3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2009 ChevroletEquinox3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2009 PontiacTorrent3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2006 ChevroletEquinox3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator 3.4L Part: RK1154 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2008-2009 Chevrolet Equinox 3.4L 2008-2009 Pontiac Torrent 3.4L 2006-2007 Chevrolet Equinox All Trim Levels 2006-2007 Pontiac Torrent All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Manual Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: No Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.31 in / 33.3 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.31 in / 33.3 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 26 in / 660.4 mm Core Width: 16.19 in / 411.2 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Quick Connect Fittings Inlet Header: 17.2 x 2.5 in / 437 x 63.5 mm Outlet Header: 17.2 x 2.5 in / 437 x 63.5 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 12.5 lbs height: 6.3 in width: 20.9 in depth: 33.1 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2006 2007 2008 2009 Chevrolet Equinox Pontiac Torrent 3.4L RadiatorFor 2006 2007 2008 2009 Chevrolet Equinox Pontiac Torrent 3.4L RadiatorFor 2006 2007 2008 2009 Chevrolet Equinox Pontiac Torrent 3.4L RadiatorFor 2006 2007 2008 2009 Chevrolet Equinox Pontiac Torrent 3.4L RadiatorFor 2006 2007 2008 2009 Chevrolet Equinox Pontiac Torrent 3.4L RadiatorFor 2006 2007 2008 2009 Chevrolet Equinox Pontiac Torrent 3.4L Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts