Autovado

For 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Dodge Nitro Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK1192

US$150.96-7%US$162.81

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1192
Interchange Part Number
CU2971,41-2971A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,3.7L,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1192
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2971,41-2971A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,3.7L,
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height23.38 in / 593.7 mm
Custom attributes: Core Thickness1 in / 25.4 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.75 in / 44.5 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeManual Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width19.81 in / 503.2 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Inlet Header24.49 x 1.69 in / 622 x 43 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Header24.49 x 1.69 in / 622 x 43 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Dodge Nitro Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

53 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2008 DodgeNitro3.7L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 DodgeNitro4.0L 3952CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 DodgeNitro4.0L 3952CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 DodgeNitro3.7L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 DodgeNitro4.0L 3952CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 DodgeNitro3.7L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 DodgeNitro3.7L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 DodgeNitro3.7L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 DodgeNitro4.0L 3952CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 DodgeNitro3.7L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 DodgeNitro4.0L 3952CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 DodgeNitro4.0L 3952CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 DodgeNitro3.7L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 DodgeNitro3.7L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 DodgeNitro4.0L 3952CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 DodgeNitro3.7L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 DodgeNitro3.7L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 DodgeNitro4.0L 3952CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 DodgeNitro4.0L 3952CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 DodgeNitro4.0L 3952CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1192 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2007-2011 Dodge Nitro All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Manual Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: No Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.75 in / 44.5 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 23.38 in / 593.7 mm Core Width: 19.81 in / 503.2 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: No Core Thickness: 1 in / 25.4 mm Inlet Header: 24.49 x 1.69 in / 622 x 43 mm Outlet Header: 24.49 x 1.69 in / 622 x 43 mm weight: 11.1 lbs height: 29.5 in width: 8.7 in depth: 28.7 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Dodge Nitro RadiatorFor 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Dodge Nitro RadiatorFor 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Dodge Nitro RadiatorFor 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 Dodge Nitro Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts