Autovado

For 2007 2008 2009 2010 Ford Explorer Sport Trac Mercury Mountaineer Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK1661

US$168.27-4%US$175.75

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1661
Interchange Part Number
2952,CU2952,3568,6L2Z8005AA,6L2Z8005AD,7L2Z8005A,8L2Z8005A,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1661
Custom attributes: Interchange Part Number2952,CU2952,3568,6L2Z8005AA,6L2Z8005AD,7L2Z8005A,8L2Z8005A,
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count2 Rows
Custom attributes: StyleDownflow
Custom attributes: Core Height24 in / 609.6 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Thickness1.44 in / 36.5 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width23.06 in / 585.8 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNuts,Quick Connect Fittings
Custom attributes: Inlet Header23.56 x 3.02 in / 598.5 x 76.6 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2007 2008 2009 2010 Ford Explorer Sport Trac Mercury Mountaineer Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

118 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2008 FordExplorer Sport Trac4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 MercuryMountaineer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 FordExplorer Sport Trac4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 FordExplorer Sport Trac4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 FordExplorer Sport Trac4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 FordExplorer Sport Trac4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 FordExplorer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 MercuryMountaineer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 MercuryMountaineer4.6L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 FordExplorer4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 FordExplorer Sport Trac4.0L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1661 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2007-2010 Ford Explorer All Trim Levels 2009-2010 Ford Explorer Sport Trac All Trim Levels 2007-2010 Mercury Mountaineer All Trim Levels 2007-2008 Ford Explorer Sport Trac From 08/07/2006 Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 2 Rows Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 24 in / 609.6 mm Core Width: 23.06 in / 585.8 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Downflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Quick Connect Fittings Core Thickness: 1.44 in / 36.5 mm Inlet Header: 23.56 x 3.02 in / 598.5 x 76.6 mm Outlet Header: 23.56 x 3.02 in / 598.5 x 76.6 mm Sensor: No Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 16 lbs height: 6.9 in width: 26.4 in depth: 31.9 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2007 2008 2009 2010 Ford Explorer Sport Trac Mercury Mountaineer RadiatorFor 2007 2008 2009 2010 Ford Explorer Sport Trac Mercury Mountaineer RadiatorFor 2007 2008 2009 2010 Ford Explorer Sport Trac Mercury Mountaineer RadiatorFor 2007 2008 2009 2010 Ford Explorer Sport Trac Mercury Mountaineer RadiatorFor 2007 2008 2009 2010 Ford Explorer Sport Trac Mercury Mountaineer Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts