Autovado

For 2008-2017 Buick Enclave 2007-2017 GMC Acadia 2009-2017 Traverse Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK1528

US$136.68-4%US$142.85

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1528
Interchange Part Number
CU13007,41-13007A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1528
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU13007,41-13007A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height27.56 in / 700.1 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.31 in / 33.3 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.31 in / 33.3 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width18.81 in / 477.8 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNuts,Quick Connect Fittings
Custom attributes: Inlet Header19.96 x 2.2 in / 507 x 56 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Header19.96 x 2.2 in / 507 x 56 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2008-2017 Buick Enclave 2007-2017 GMC Acadia 2009-2017 Traverse Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

185 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2012 ChevroletTraverse3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 ChevroletTraverse3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 BuickEnclave3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2017 GMCAcadia2.5L 2457CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 GMCAcadia3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 SaturnOutlook3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 GMCAcadia3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 SaturnOutlook3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 ChevroletTraverse3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 GMCAcadia3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 ChevroletTraverse3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2017 GMCAcadia3.6L V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 SaturnOutlook3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 GMCAcadia3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 ChevroletTraverse3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 GMCAcadia3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2010 GMCAcadia3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 ChevroletTraverse3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2017 ChevroletTraverse3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 GMCAcadia3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1528 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2008-2017 Buick Enclave All Trim Levels 2009-2017 Chevrolet Traverse All Trim Levels 2017 GMC Acadia 3.6L 2017 GMC Acadia Limited All Trim Levels 2007-2016 GMC Acadia All Trim Levels 2007-2010 Saturn Outlook All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.31 in / 33.3 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.31 in / 33.3 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 27.56 in / 700.1 mm Core Width: 18.81 in / 477.8 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Quick Connect Fittings Inlet Header: 19.96 x 2.2 in / 507 x 56 mm Outlet Header: 19.96 x 2.2 in / 507 x 56 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 12.9 lbs height: 5.7 in width: 27 in depth: 36.8 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2008-2017 Buick Enclave 2007-2017 GMC Acadia 2009-2017 Traverse RadiatorFor 2008-2017 Buick Enclave 2007-2017 GMC Acadia 2009-2017 Traverse RadiatorFor 2008-2017 Buick Enclave 2007-2017 GMC Acadia 2009-2017 Traverse RadiatorFor 2008-2017 Buick Enclave 2007-2017 GMC Acadia 2009-2017 Traverse Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts