Autovado

For 2010-2017 GMC Terrain 2008 2009 Pontiac Torrent 2008-2017 Equinox Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK1570

US$174.89-10%US$193.44

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1570
Interchange Part Number
CU13103,41-13103A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1570
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU13103,41-13103A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height26 in / 660.4 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Thickness1 in / 25.4 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.31 in / 33.3 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.31 in / 33.3 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width16.56 in / 420.7 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNuts,Quick Connect Fittings
Custom attributes: Inlet Header17.01 x 2.4 in / 432 x 61 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2010-2017 GMC Terrain 2008 2009 Pontiac Torrent 2008-2017 Equinox Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

332 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2011 GMCTerrain3.0L V6 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2017 GMCTerrain2.4L 2384CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 GMCTerrain3.0L V6 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 GMCTerrain2.4L 2384CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 GMCTerrain2.4L 2384CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 GMCTerrain3.6L 3564CC V6 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 GMCTerrain3.6L 3564CC V6 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2017 GMCTerrain2.4L 2384CC L4 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 GMCTerrain2.4L 2384CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 ChevroletEquinox2.4L 2384CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 GMCTerrain2.4L 2384CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 GMCTerrain3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 GMCTerrain2.4L 2384CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 ChevroletEquinox2.4L 2384CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 GMCTerrain3.6L 3564CC V6 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 GMCTerrain3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 ChevroletEquinox2.4L 2384CC L4 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 GMCTerrain3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 GMCTerrain3.0L V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 ChevroletEquinox3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1570 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2010-2017 Chevrolet Equinox All Trim Levels 2010-2017 GMC Terrain All Trim Levels 2008-2009 Chevrolet Equinox 3.6L 2008-2009 Pontiac Torrent 3.6L 2007-2009 Suzuki XL-7 All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.31 in / 33.3 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.31 in / 33.3 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 26 in / 660.4 mm Core Width: 16.56 in / 420.7 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Quick Connect Fittings Core Thickness: 1 in / 25.4 mm Inlet Header: 17.01 x 2.4 in / 432 x 61 mm Outlet Header: 17.01 x 2.4 in / 432 x 61 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 11.3 lbs height: 5.9 in width: 20.9 in depth: 32.7 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2010-2017 GMC Terrain 2008 2009 Pontiac Torrent 2008-2017 Equinox RadiatorFor 2010-2017 GMC Terrain 2008 2009 Pontiac Torrent 2008-2017 Equinox RadiatorFor 2010-2017 GMC Terrain 2008 2009 Pontiac Torrent 2008-2017 Equinox RadiatorFor 2010-2017 GMC Terrain 2008 2009 Pontiac Torrent 2008-2017 Equinox Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts