Autovado

For 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 Ford Fiesta Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK1701

US$92.10-4%US$95.56

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1701
Interchange Part Number
CU13201,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,1.6L,1 Row,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1701
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU13201,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,1.6L,1 Row,
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleDownflow
Custom attributes: Core Height21.38 in / 542.9 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Thickness0.63 in / 15.9 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.13 in / 28.6 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.13 in / 28.6 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeManual Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width13.75 in / 349.3 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Inlet Header22.13 x 1.67 in / 562 x 42.5 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 Ford Fiesta Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

73 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2015 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2018 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 FordFiesta1.0L 999CC L3 GAS DOHC Turbocharged--
2012 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2017 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS Naturally Aspirated--
2013 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 FordFiesta1.6L 1597CC L4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2018 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS Naturally Aspirated--
2016 FordFiesta1.0L 999CC L3 GAS DOHC Turbocharged--
2013 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 FordFiesta1.6L 1597CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 FordFiesta1.6L 1596CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1701 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2018 Ford Fiesta S, SE, Titanium 2014-2017 Ford Fiesta S, SE, Titanium | 1.6L 2011-2013 Ford Fiesta All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Manual Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: No Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.13 in / 28.6 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.13 in / 28.6 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 21.38 in / 542.9 mm Core Width: 13.75 in / 349.3 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Downflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: No Core Thickness: 0.63 in / 15.9 mm Inlet Header: 22.13 x 1.67 in / 562 x 42.5 mm Outlet Header: 22.13 x 1.67 in / 562 x 42.5 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 9.9 lbs height: 5.7 in width: 20.9 in depth: 23.2 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 Ford Fiesta RadiatorFor 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 Ford Fiesta RadiatorFor 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 Ford Fiesta RadiatorFor 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 Ford Fiesta Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts