Autovado

For 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 Chevrolet Cruze 2016 Cruze Limited Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK1703

US$132.84-8%US$144.76

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1703
Interchange Part Number
CU13197,13311079,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,Chev,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1703
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU13197,13311079,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,Chev,
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height26.74 in / 679.2 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Thickness1 in / 25.4 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.31 in / 33.3 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width15.69 in / 398.5 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Inlet Header16.02 x 1.89 in / 407 x 48 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 Chevrolet Cruze 2016 Cruze Limited Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

38 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2016 ChevroletCruze Limited1.4L 1364CC L4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged--
2013 ChevroletCruze1.8L 1796CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 ChevroletCruze1.4L 1364CC L4 GAS Turbocharged--
2014 ChevroletCruze1.4L 1364CC L4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged--
2011 ChevroletCruze1.4L 1364CC L4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged--
2015 ChevroletCruze1.4L 1364CC L4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged--
2014 ChevroletCruze1.8L 1796CC L4 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 ChevroletCruze1.8L 1796CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 ChevroletCruze Limited1.8L 1796CC L4 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2011 ChevroletCruze1.8L 1796CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 ChevroletCruze1.8L 1796CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 ChevroletCruze1.8L 1796CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 ChevroletCruze1.4L 1364CC L4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged--
2014 ChevroletCruze1.8L 1796CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 ChevroletCruze1.8L 1796CC L4 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 ChevroletCruze1.8L 1796CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 ChevroletCruze1.4L 1364CC L4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged--
2016 ChevroletCruze Limited1.8L 1796CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2012 ChevroletCruze1.8L 1796CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 ChevroletCruze1.4L 1364CC L4 GAS DOHC Turbocharged--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1703 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2016 Chevrolet Cruze Limited 1.4L, 1.8L | Manual Transmission 2014-2015 Chevrolet Cruze 1.4L, 1.8L | Manual Transmission 2014 Chevrolet Cruze 1.4L, 1.8L | Automatic Transmission | 1st Design 2011-2013 Chevrolet Cruze All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.31 in / 33.3 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 26.74 in / 679.2 mm Core Width: 15.69 in / 398.5 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: No Core Thickness: 1 in / 25.4 mm Inlet Header: 16.02 x 1.89 in / 407 x 48 mm Outlet Header: 16.02 x 1.89 in / 407 x 48 mm Sensor: No Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 11.4 lbs height: 5.5 in width: 20.5 in depth: 35 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 Chevrolet Cruze 2016 Cruze Limited RadiatorFor 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 Chevrolet Cruze 2016 Cruze Limited RadiatorFor 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 Chevrolet Cruze 2016 Cruze Limited RadiatorFor 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 Chevrolet Cruze 2016 Cruze Limited Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts