Autovado

For 2015-2018 2019 Nissan Murano 2013-2019 Pathfinder Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Part no. A80125-SCD1649

US$25.34-13%US$29.11

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
SCD1649
Interchange Part Number
PGD1649C,D1649,Ceramic Pad Set,Kit

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberSCD1649
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberPGD1649C,D1649,Ceramic Pad Set,Kit
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Superseded Part NumberSCD1649
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Suitable forDisc
Custom attributes: Pad MaterialCeramic
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: ColorBlack
Custom attributes: Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Custom attributes: Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.62 in / 15.8 mm
Custom attributes: Inner Plate Height2.36 in / 59.9 mm
Custom attributes: Outer Plate Height2.36 in / 59.9 mm
Custom attributes: Inner Plate Length6.51 in / 165.4 mm
Custom attributes: Outer Plate Length6.51 in / 165.4 mm
Custom attributes: Other Part NumberSCD1649
Custom attributes: Bundle ListingYes
Custom attributes: specFor 2015-2018 2019 Nissan Murano 2013-2019 Pathfinder Front Ceramic Brake Pads
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

134 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2016 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 INFINITIQX602.5L 2488CC L4 FULL HYBRID EVGAS (FHEV) DOHC Supercharged--
2017 INFINITIQX603.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 NissanMurano2.5L 2488CC L4 FULL HYBRID EVGAS (FHEV) DOHC Supercharged--
2019 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2019 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 NissanPathfinder3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 NissanPathfinder3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 NissanPathfinder2.5L 2488CC L4 FULL HYBRID EVGAS (FHEV) DOHC Supercharged--
2015 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2018 NissanPathfinder3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 NissanMurano2.5L 2488CC L4 FULL HYBRID EVGAS (FHEV) DOHC Supercharged--
2017 INFINITIQX602.5L 2488CC L4 FULL HYBRID EVGAS (FHEV) DOHC Supercharged--
2017 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2017 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 INFINITIJX353.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 INFINITIQX603.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 NissanPathfinder3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Front Ceramic Brake Pad Set Part: SCD1649 Description: Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 2014-2019 Infiniti QX60 All Trim Levels Front 2015-2019 Nissan Murano All Trim Levels Front 2013-2019 Nissan Pathfinder All Trim Levels Front 2013 Infiniti JX35 All Trim Levels Front Product Details▲ Pad Material: Ceramic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.62 in / 15.8 mm Inner Plate Height: 2.36 in / 59.9 mm Outer Plate Height: 2.36 in / 59.9 mm Inner Plate Length: 6.51 in / 165.4 mm Outer Plate Length: 6.51 in / 165.4 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 4.4 lbs height: 2 in width: 6.3 in depth: 9.4 in Premium Ceramic Brake Pad Set Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components! Factory is proud to provide 1 of the best Warranties in the Industry on this new replacement Ceramic Brake Pad Set. Our high quality auto parts are manufactured to ensure durability and reliability, and are fit to the challenge!

For 2015-2018 2019 Nissan Murano 2013-2019 Pathfinder Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2015-2018 2019 Nissan Murano 2013-2019 Pathfinder Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2015-2018 2019 Nissan Murano 2013-2019 Pathfinder Front Ceramic Brake PadsFor 2015-2018 2019 Nissan Murano 2013-2019 Pathfinder Front Ceramic Brake Pads

Related products

Browse all parts