Autovado

Front Complete Strut Coil Spring Driver For 2013-2017 Honda Odyssey 3.5L V6

Part no. A80125-CST272985

US$211.73-3%US$218.86

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
CST272985
Interchange Part Number
11907 172983 55S11907 SR4495, Front Driver Strut and Spring Assembly

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberCST272985
Custom attributes: Interchange Part Number11907 172983 55S11907 SR4495, Front Driver Strut and Spring Assembly
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront, Left
Custom attributes: Items IncludedN/A
Custom attributes: FeaturesSealed
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: MaterialSteel
Custom attributes: Surface FinishRust Protected
Custom attributes: Fitment Typedirect replacement
Custom attributes: Included HardwareNo
Custom attributes: AdjustableNo
Custom attributes: Compression Range171
Custom attributes: Gas Charged ShockYes
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Bearing IncludedYes
Custom attributes: Body Length16.61 in / 422 mm
Custom attributes: ColorBlack
Custom attributes: Compressed Bumper Stop IncludedYes
Custom attributes: Compressed Length427
Custom attributes: DesignTwin-Tube
Custom attributes: Dust Shield IncludedYes
Custom attributes: Extended Bump Stop IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Extended Length598
Custom attributes: ISO SpecificationISO 16949
Custom attributes: Lower Mount TypeU-Bracket
Custom attributes: Mounting HardwareNot Included
Custom attributes: Reserve Tube Diameter2.01 in / 51 mm
Custom attributes: Spring Load Rate35.3
Custom attributes: specFront Complete Strut Coil Spring Driver for 2013-2017 Honda Odyssey 3.5L V6
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

29 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2013 HondaOdyssey3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 HondaOdyssey3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 HondaOdyssey3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 HondaOdyssey3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2017 HondaOdyssey3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 HondaOdyssey3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 HondaOdyssey3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 HondaOdyssey3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 HondaOdyssey3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 HondaOdyssey3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 HondaOdyssey3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 HondaOdyssey3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 HondaOdyssey3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2017 HondaOdyssey3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2015 HondaOdyssey3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 HondaOdyssey3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2017 HondaOdyssey3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2014 HondaOdyssey3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2013 HondaOdyssey3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2016 HondaOdyssey3.5L 3471CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Front Complete Strut and Coil Spring Driver Side Front Complete Strut Coil Spring Driver for 2013-2017 Honda Odyssey 3.5L V6 Qty. | Part | Description 1 | CST272985 | Complete Strut Assembly Compatibility Chart Make | Model | Year | Notes | Position Honda | Odyssey | 2013 - 2017 | All Trim Levels | Front Left Product Details Weight: 26.2 lbs Height: 9.3 in Width: 8.7 in Length: 29.7 in Upper Mount Type: Stud Plate Surface Finish: Rust Protected Spring Type: Compression Spring Material: Steel Spring Load Rate: 35.3 Reserve Tube Diameter: 2.01 in / 51 mm Mounting Hardware: No Material: Steel Lower Mount Type: U-Bracket Items Included: N/A ISO Specification: ISO 16949 Included Hardware: No Greasable or Sealed: Sealed Gas Charged Shock: Yes Fitment Type: direct replacement Extended Length: 598 Extended Bump Stop Included: No Dust Shield Included: Yes Design: Twin-Tube Compression Range: 171 Compressed Length: 427 Compressed Bumper Stop Included: Yes Color: Black Body Length: 16.61 in / 422 mm Bearing Included: Yes Adjustable: No Complete Strut Distributed by AutoShack ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet orginal specifications Coated with an anti-corrosion finish to provide a longer life All-weather fluid inside the strut works against the piston to resist the up and down forces of suspension Each strut is nitrogen gas charged to reduce oil foaming during high-speed damping and maintain performance Comes pre-assembled for quick installation - no spring compressor required Struts should always be replaced in pairs (front and rear). This reduces the overall time required to replace two struts at different times. In most cases, when one strut fails, the other is close behind Professional Installation is Highly Recommended

Front Complete Strut Coil Spring Driver For 2013-2017 Honda Odyssey 3.5L V6Front Complete Strut Coil Spring Driver For 2013-2017 Honda Odyssey 3.5L V6Front Complete Strut Coil Spring Driver For 2013-2017 Honda Odyssey 3.5L V6Front Complete Strut Coil Spring Driver For 2013-2017 Honda Odyssey 3.5L V6Front Complete Strut Coil Spring Driver For 2013-2017 Honda Odyssey 3.5L V6Front Complete Strut Coil Spring Driver For 2013-2017 Honda Odyssey 3.5L V6Front Complete Strut Coil Spring Driver For 2013-2017 Honda Odyssey 3.5L V6Front Complete Strut Coil Spring Driver For 2013-2017 Honda Odyssey 3.5L V6

Related products

Browse all parts