Autovado

Radiator For 2004-2005 Mercedes-Benz E320 4Matic Sedan 3.2L 3.5L V6

Part no. A80125-RK1508

US$122.41-6%US$130.61

Key specifications

Brand
Auto Shack
Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1508

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: BrandAuto Shack
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: BrandAuto Shack
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1508
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2868 2115000102 41-2868A Radiator
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorBlack
Custom attributes: Items IncludedN/A
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleEngine Compartment
Custom attributes: Surface FinishSmooth
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Height25.19 in. / 639.76 mm
Custom attributes: Core Thickness1 in. / 25.4 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.69 in. / 42.86 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.69 in. / 42.86 mm
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Core Width17.63 in. / 447.68 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNuts,Oil Cooler Fittings
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Inlet Header18.56 x 2 in. / 471.49 x 50.8 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet LocationTop Left
Custom attributes: Outlet Header18.56 x 2 in. / 471.49 x 50.8 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet LocationBottom Right
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Sensor2
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: specRadiator For 2004-2005 Mercedes-Benz E320 4Matic Sedan 3.2L 3.5L V6
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

26 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2009 Mercedes-BenzE3503.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 Mercedes-BenzE3203.2L 3199CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 Mercedes-BenzE3503.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 Mercedes-BenzE3203.2L 3199CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 Mercedes-BenzE3503.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 Mercedes-BenzE3203.2L 3199CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 Mercedes-BenzE3203.2L 3199CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 Mercedes-BenzE3203.2L 3199CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 Mercedes-BenzE3203.2L 3199CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 Mercedes-BenzE3503.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2009 Mercedes-BenzE3503.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 Mercedes-BenzE3503.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 Mercedes-BenzE3503.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 Mercedes-BenzE3503.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 Mercedes-BenzE3203.2L 3199CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 Mercedes-BenzE3503.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 Mercedes-BenzE3503.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 Mercedes-BenzE3503.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 Mercedes-BenzE3203.2L 3199CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 Mercedes-BenzE3203.2L 3199CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Radiator Radiator for 2003 2004 2005 2006 Mercedes E320 2006-2008 2009 E350 3.2L 3.5L V6 Qty. | Part | Description 1 | RK1508 | Radiator Compatibility Chart Make | Model | Year | Notes | Position Mercedes-Benz | E320 | 2003 - 2006 | All Trim Levels | N/A Mercedes-Benz | E350 | 2006 - 2009 | All Trim Levels | N/A Product Details Weight: 12.1 lbs Height: 6.5 in Width: 21.3 in Length: 32.3 in Color: Black Core Height: 25.19 in. / 639.76 mm Core Material: Aluminum Core Thickness: 1 in. / 25.4 mm Core Width: 17.63 in. / 447.68 mm Hardware Included: Nuts,Oil Cooler Fittings Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.69 in. / 42.86 mm Inlet Header: 18.56 x 2 in. / 471.49 x 50.8 mm Inlet Location: Top Left Items Included: N/A Material: Aluminum, Plastic Mounting Hardware Included: No Outlet Diameter: 1.69 in. / 42.86 mm Outlet Header: 18.56 x 2 in. / 471.49 x 50.8 mm Outlet Location: Bottom Right Radiator Cap: No Row Count: 1 Row Sensor: 2 Style: Crossflow Surface Finish: Smooth Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Type: Radiator California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P75Warnings.ca.gov New Radiator Distributed by AutoShack ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet original specifications Highest grade plastic tanks with aluminum core - made to withstand rust and wear Dependable and long-lasting, quality inspected, 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included Professional Installation is Highly Recommended

Radiator For 2004-2005 Mercedes-Benz E320 4Matic Sedan 3.2L 3.5L V6Radiator For 2004-2005 Mercedes-Benz E320 4Matic Sedan 3.2L 3.5L V6Radiator For 2004-2005 Mercedes-Benz E320 4Matic Sedan 3.2L 3.5L V6Radiator For 2004-2005 Mercedes-Benz E320 4Matic Sedan 3.2L 3.5L V6Radiator For 2004-2005 Mercedes-Benz E320 4Matic Sedan 3.2L 3.5L V6Radiator For 2004-2005 Mercedes-Benz E320 4Matic Sedan 3.2L 3.5L V6Radiator For 2004-2005 Mercedes-Benz E320 4Matic Sedan 3.2L 3.5L V6Radiator For 2004-2005 Mercedes-Benz E320 4Matic Sedan 3.2L 3.5L V6

Related products

Browse all parts