Autovado
Part no. A80125-ASDS7009

For 2003-2008 2009 2010 2011 Honda Element Diesel 4WD Rear Drive Shaft Assembly

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
ASDS7009
Warranty
6 Month

Full product details

Specification

Product attributes

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENo

Custom attributes

Manufacturer Part NumberASDS7009
Warranty6 Month
Interchange Part Number936-007,40100SCWA03,65-4003,DriveShaft,drive,driving,propeller,
Surface FinishRust Protected
TypeDriveshaft
Placement on VehicleRear
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Drive Type4WD
FeaturesGreasable
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Diameter2.48 in / 62.99 mm
Length77.6 in / 1971.04 mm
MaterialHigh Quality Steel
Wall Thickness0.07 in / 1.78 mm
Grade TypeStandard
Overall Length AdjustableYes
Hardware IncludedNo
Support Bearing IncludedYes
Axle Nut IncludedNo
Number of Pieces2
U-Joints ReplaceableYes
Instructions IncludedNo
specFor 2003-2008 2009 2010 2011 Honda Element Diesel 4WD Rear Drive Shaft Assembly

Product details

Universal partNo

Fitment

Compatible vehicles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Product Description

Rear Drive Shaft Assembly 4WD For 2.4L Engine Qty.: 1 Part: ASDS7009 Description: Drive Shaft Compatibility Chart▲ 2003-2011 Honda Element 4-Wheel Drive Rear Product Details▲ Diameter: 2.48 in / 62.99 mm Length: 77.6 in / 1971.04 mm Material: High Quality Steel Wall Thickness: 0.07 in / 1.78 mm Grade Type: Standard Features: Greasable Overall Length Adjustable: Yes Type: Driveshaft Surface Finish: Rust Protected Drive Type: 4WD Hardware Included: No Support Bearing Included: Yes Axle Nut Included: No Number of Pieces: 2 U-Joints Replaceable: Yes Instructions Included: No Color: Black Compressed Length: 77.36 in / 1964.94 mm Extended Length: 78.54 in / 1994.92 mm Application: Honda Element Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 25.4 lbs height: 5.7 in width: 9.4 in depth: 82.7 in Factory Drive Shaft Direct fit and ready to install Designed for smooth operation and long life Quality tested and inspected for optimal performance Pre-balanced for vibration free operation Another premium quality product brought to you by Factory Purchase your drive shaft from Factory. Our drive shafts are designed for smooth operation and vibration free performance. All drive shafts are quality tested and inspected before leaving our warehouse. Let Factory get you back on track with this incredible product.

Related products

Browse all parts