Autovado
Auto ShackPart no. A80125-PCD1088

Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For 2005-2010 Odyssey Mini Passenger Van 3.5L V6

Key specifications

Brand
Auto Shack
Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Placement on Vehicle
Left, Rear, Right

Full product details

Specification

Product attributes

BrandAuto Shack
ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENo

Custom attributes

BrandAuto Shack
Placement on VehicleLeft, Rear, Right
Manufacturer Part NumberPCD1088
Items IncludedN/A
Interchange Part NumberEHT1088H ATD1088C MGD1088CH SGD1088C, Rear Performance Ceramic Brake Pad Set
Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.61 in / 15.4 mm
Inner Plate Height1.83 in / 46.6 mm
Inner Plate Length4.44 in / 112.7 mm
Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.61 in / 15.4 mm
Outer Plate Height1.83 in / 46.6 mm
Outer Plate Length4.44 in / 112.7 mm
Warranty6 Month
California Proposition 65Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P75Warnings.ca.gov
FitmentVerify this part fits your vehicle using the compatibility chart
specRear Ceramic Brake Pad Kit For 2005-2010 Odyssey Mini Passenger Van 3.5L V6

Product details

Universal partNo

Fitment

Compatible vehicles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Product Description

Rear Performance Ceramic Brake Pad Kit Driver and Passenger Side Rear Ceramic Brake Pad Kit for 2005-2007 2008 2009 2010 Honda Odyssey 3.5L V6 Qty. | Part | Description 1 | PCD1088 | Performance Ceramic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart Make | Model | Year | Notes | Position Honda | Odyssey | 2005 - 2010 | All Trim Levels | Rear Product Details Weight: 2.1 lbs Height: 2 in Width: 6.5 in Length: 6.5 in Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.61 in / 15.4 mm Inner Plate Height: 1.83 in / 46.6 mm Inner Plate Length: 4.44 in / 112.7 mm Items Included: N/A Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.61 in / 15.4 mm Outer Plate Height: 1.83 in / 46.6 mm Outer Plate Length: 4.44 in / 112.7 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P75Warnings.ca.gov Performance Ceramic Brake Pads Distributed by AutoShack ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet original specifications Performance ceramic brake pads produce less dust than metallic Rubber coated shims reduce noise compared to traditional ceramic Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Disc brake pads are essential to your vehicle’s braking system. Over time, brake pads become thinner from frequent use. Worn down brake pads can cause damage to your brake rotors and lead to a loss in your vehicle’s stopping power, putting you at risk Professional Installation is Highly Recommended

Related products

Browse all parts