Autovado
Part no. A80125-RK1121

For 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 Honda Odyssey Radiator

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1121
Interchange Part Number
CU2806,41-2806A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,3.5L,

Full product details

Specification

Product attributes

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENo

Custom attributes

Manufacturer Part NumberRK1121
Interchange Part NumberCU2806,41-2806A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,3.5L,
TypeRadiator
MaterialAluminum, Plastic
ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Placement on VehicleFront
Warranty6 Month
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Row Count1 Row
StyleDownflow
Core Height30.25 in / 768.4 mm
Core Thickness1 in / 25.4 mm
Inlet Diameter1.25 in / 31.8 mm
Outlet Diameter1.31 in / 33.3 mm
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Core MaterialAluminum
Tank MaterialPlastic
Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Radiator CapNo
Core Width17.69 in / 449.3 mm
Hardware IncludedNuts,Oil Cooler Fittings
Inlet Header31.26 x 1.89 in / 794 x 48 mm
specFor 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 Honda Odyssey Radiator

Product details

Universal partNo

Fitment

Compatible vehicles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1121 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2005-2010 Honda Odyssey All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.25 in / 31.8 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.31 in / 33.3 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 30.25 in / 768.4 mm Core Width: 17.69 in / 449.3 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Downflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Oil Cooler Fittings Core Thickness: 1 in / 25.4 mm Inlet Header: 31.26 x 1.89 in / 794 x 48 mm Outlet Header: 31.26 x 1.89 in / 794 x 48 mm Sensor: No Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 12.8 lbs height: 5.1 in width: 23.6 in depth: 32.7 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

Related products

Browse all parts