Autovado
Part no. A80125-SMK1037

For 2007-2016 2017 Jeep Patriot Compass 2011-2014 200 Rear Metallic Brake Pads

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
SMK1037
Interchange Part Number
PGD1037M,MD1037,MKD1037,AE7940M,SS7940M,TS7940M,HMD1037,PR1037,

Full product details

Specification

Product attributes

ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENo

Custom attributes

Manufacturer Part NumberSMK1037
Interchange Part NumberPGD1037M,MD1037,MKD1037,AE7940M,SS7940M,TS7940M,HMD1037,PR1037,
Placement on VehicleLeft, Right, Rear
Superseded Part NumberSMK1037
Warranty6 Month
Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Suitable forDisc
Pad MaterialSemi-metallic
FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
ColorBlack
Brake Pad ClipsNot Included
Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.61 in / 15.4 mm
Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness0.61 in / 15.4 mm
Inner Plate Height1.57 in / 39.9 mm
Outer Plate Height1.4 in / 35.6 mm
Inner Plate Length6.43 in / 163.3 mm
Outer Plate Length4.17 in / 105.9 mm
Other Part NumberSMK1037
Bundle ListingYes
specFor 2007-2016 2017 Jeep Patriot Compass 2011-2014 200 Rear Metallic Brake Pads

Product details

Universal partNo

Fitment

Compatible vehicles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Product Description

Rear Semi Metallic Brake Pad Set 4 Wheel Disc Qty.: 1 Part: SMK1037 Description: Semi Metallic Brake Pads Compatibility Chart▲ 2017 Jeep Compass Brake Code BRF Rear 2017 Jeep Patriot Brake Code BRF Rear 2007-2016 Jeep Compass 10.313 Inch Rotor Diameter Rear 2007-2016 Jeep Patriot 10.313 Inch Rotor Diameter Rear 2011-2014 Chrysler 200 10.313 Inch Rotor Diameter Rear 2010-2014 Dodge Avenger 10.313 Inch Rotor Diameter Rear 2008-2014 Jeep Compass 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | 10.313 Inch Rotor Diameter Rear 2008-2014 Jeep Patriot 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | 10.313 Inch Rotor Diameter Rear 2014 Mitsubishi Lancer 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | ES, ES Sportback, SE Rear 2012-2013 Mitsubishi Lancer 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | ES, ES Sportback, SE, SE Sportback Rear 2007-2012 Dodge Caliber 4-Wheel Disc Brakes Rear 2011 Mitsubishi Lancer 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | ES, SE, SE Sportback Rear 2010 Chrysler Sebring 10.313 Inch Rotor Diameter Rear 2010 Mitsubishi Lancer DE, ES, SE Rear 2007-2009 Chrysler Sebring 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | 10.313 Inch Rotor Diameter Rear 2008-2009 Dodge Avenger 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | 10.313 Inch Rotor Diameter Rear 2008-2009 Dodge Caliber 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | R/T, SXT Rear 2009 Mitsubishi Lancer 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | DE, ES, SE Rear 2008 Mitsubishi Lancer 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | DE, ES Rear 2005-2006 Mitsubishi Lancer 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | Ralliart Rear 2005-2006 Mitsubishi Outlander All Trim Levels Rear 2004 Mitsubishi Lancer 4-Wheel Disc Brakes | Ralliart, Sportback, Sportback Ralliart Rear Product Details▲ Pad Material: Semi-metallic Color: Black Mounting Hardware Included: No Brake Pad Clips: Not Included Suitable for: Disc Inner Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.61 in / 15.4 mm Outer Overall Pad Assembly Thickness: 0.61 in / 15.4 mm Inner Plate Height: 1.57 in / 39.9 mm Outer Plate Height: 1.4 in / 35.6 mm Inner Plate Length: 6.43 in / 163.3 mm Outer Plate Length: 4.17 in / 105.9 mm California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 1.7 lbs height: 1.9 in width: 4.7 in depth: 7.2 in Engineered high grade composite materials for superior braking and extended life Chamfered and Slotted to prevent heat expansion cracks and to further reduce brake noise Strong resistance to fade under load and totally resistant to rotor vibration Enhanced friction for superior stopping, comfort, performance, and low-dust for cleaner wheels New standard for quiet, reliable braking that last longer and provide superior stopping Manufactured to meet or exceed expectations for performance and fit Factory Brake Pads feature the advanced Premium Shim noise reducing rubber core brake shim technology that promotes silent braking. The result is quieter performance, superior stopping power, and longer pad life - the new standard in replacement brake components!

Related products

Browse all parts