Autovado
Auto ShackPart no. VX-102-2839

Radiator For 2014-2019 Ram ProMaster 1500 Base Standard Cargo Van 3.6L V6

Key specifications

Brand
Auto Shack
Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK2001

Full product details

Specification

Product attributes

BrandAuto Shack
ConditionNew
Country of OriginUS
Has OENo

Custom attributes

BrandAuto Shack
Manufacturer Part NumberRK2001
Interchange Part NumberCU13448 Radiator
TypeRadiator
MaterialAluminum, Plastic
ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Items IncludedN/A
Manufacturer Warranty6 Month
Placement on VehicleEngine Compartment
Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Row Count1 Row
StyleCrossflow
Core Height30.71 In. / 780 mm
Core Thickness1.25 In. / 31.8 mm
Inlet Diameter1.52 In. / 38.5 mm
Outlet Diameter1.52 In. / 38.5 mm
Core MaterialAluminum
Core Width15.28 In. / 388 mm
Hardware IncludedNo
Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Inlet Header16.81 x 1.89 In. / 427 x 48 mm
Inlet LocationTop Left
ISO SpecificationISO 16949
Outlet Header16.81 x 1.89 In. / 427 x 48 mm
Outlet LocationBottom Right
Radiator CapNo
Sensor2
Tank MaterialPlastic
specRadiator For 2014-2019 Ram ProMaster 1500 Base Standard Cargo Van 3.6L V6

Product details

Universal partNo

Fitment

Compatible vehicles

Check vehicle compatibility before ordering.

Product Description

Radiator Radiator for 2014-2019 Ram ProMaster 1500 ProMaster 2500 ProMaster 3500 3.6L V6 Qty. | Part | Description 1 | RK2001 | Radiator Compatibility Chart Make | Model | Year | Notes | Position Ram | ProMaster 1500 | 2014 - 2015 | Heavy Duty Cooling | N/A Ram | ProMaster 1500 | 2016 - 2017 | 3.0L | Heavy Duty Cooling | With Air Conditioning | N/A Ram | ProMaster 1500 | 2016 - 2017 | 3.6L | Heavy Duty Cooling | N/A Ram | ProMaster 1500 | 2018 - 2019 | Heavy Duty Cooling | N/A Ram | ProMaster 2500 | 2014 - 2015 | Heavy Duty Cooling | N/A Ram | ProMaster 2500 | 2016 - 2018 | 3.0L | Heavy Duty Cooling | With Air Conditioning | N/A Ram | ProMaster 2500 | 2016 - 2018 | 3.6L | Heavy Duty Cooling | N/A Ram | ProMaster 2500 | 2019 | Heavy Duty Cooling | N/A Ram | ProMaster 3500 | 2014 - 2015 | Heavy Duty Cooling | N/A Ram | ProMaster 3500 | 2016 - 2018 | 3.0L | Heavy Duty Cooling | With Air Conditioning | N/A Ram | ProMaster 3500 | 2016 - 2018 | 3.6L | Heavy Duty Cooling | N/A Ram | ProMaster 3500 | 2019 | Heavy Duty Cooling | N/A Product Details Weight: 16.1 lbs Height: 6.9 in Width: 20.5 in Length: 40.9 in Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Core Height: 30.71 In. / 780 mm Core Material: Aluminum Core Thickness: 1.25 In. / 31.8 mm Core Width: 15.28 In. / 388 mm Hardware Included: No Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.52 In. / 38.5 mm Inlet Header: 16.81 x 1.89 In. / 427 x 48 mm Inlet Location: Top Left ISO Specification: ISO 16949 Items Included: N/A Material: Aluminum, Plastic Mounting Hardware Included: No Outlet Diameter: 1.52 In. / 38.5 mm Outlet Header: 16.81 x 1.89 In. / 427 x 48 mm Outlet Location: Bottom Right Radiator Cap: No Row Count: 1 Row Sensor: 2 Style: Crossflow Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: No Transmission Type: Automatic or Manual Transmission Type: Radiator California Proposition 65: Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P75Warnings.ca.gov New Radiator Distributed by AutoShack ISO / IATF 16949 Certified, direct fit and made from high quality materials to meet orginal specifications Highest grade plastic tanks with aluminum core - made to withstand rust and wear Dependable and long-lasting, quality inspected, 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included Professional Installation is Highly Recommended

Related products

Browse all parts