Autovado

4 Sets Of - For 1999-2003 540i 2004 2005 545i 2001-2005 530i 525i 1999 2000 528i

Part no. VX-A004-4858

$443.36-3%$456.94

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK844
Interchange Part Number
2284,CU2284,2919,17111436060,3612,41-2284A,8012284,1605-291909,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK844
Custom attributes: Interchange Part Number2284,CU2284,2919,17111436060,3612,41-2284A,8012284,1605-291909,
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height25.56 in / 649.3 mm
Custom attributes: Core Thickness1.63 in / 41.3 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Custom attributes: spec4 Sets of - For 1999-2003 540i 2004 2005 545i 2001-2005 530i 525i 1999 2000 528i
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

29 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2003 BMW525i2.5L 2494CC L6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 BMW530i3.0L 2979CC L6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
1999 BMW528i2.8L 2793CC L6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 BMW525i2.5L 2494CC L6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 BMW530i3.0L 2979CC L6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 BMW540i4.4L 4398CC V8 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 BMW530i3.0L 2979CC L6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2000 BMW540i4.4L 4398CC V8 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 BMW540i4.4L 4398CC V8 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 BMW525i2.5L 2494CC L6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 BMW525i2.5L 2494CC L6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 BMW540i4.4L 4398CC V8 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2000 BMW528i2.8L 2793CC L6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2000 BMW528i2.8L 2793CC L6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 BMW525i2.5L 2494CC L6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 BMW545i4.4L 4398CC V8 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 BMW540i4.4L 4398CC V8 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
1999 BMW540i4.4L 4398CC V8 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 BMW530i3.0L 2979CC L6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 BMW530i3.0L 2979CC L6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

4 Sets of - For 1999-2003 540i 2004 2005 545i 2001-2005 530i 525i 1999 2000 528i Every set can be described as following: Aluminium Radiator Manual Part: RK844 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2001-2005 BMW 525i Manual Transmission 2001-2005 BMW 530i Manual Transmission 2004-2005 BMW 545i Manual Transmission 1999-2003 BMW 540i Manual Transmission 1999-2000 BMW 528i Manual Transmission Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Manual Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: No Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 25.56 in / 649.3 mm Core Width: 17.5 in / 444.5 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: No Core Thickness: 1.63 in / 41.3 mm Inlet Header: 18.01 x 2.36 in / 457.5 x 60 mm Outlet Header: 18.01 x 2.36 in / 457.5 x 60 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 11.9 lbs height: 5.5 in width: 21.7 in depth: 30.9 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

4 Sets Of - For 1999-2003 540i 2004 2005 545i 2001-2005 530i 525i 1999 2000 528i4 Sets Of - For 1999-2003 540i 2004 2005 545i 2001-2005 530i 525i 1999 2000 528i4 Sets Of - For 1999-2003 540i 2004 2005 545i 2001-2005 530i 525i 1999 2000 528i4 Sets Of - For 1999-2003 540i 2004 2005 545i 2001-2005 530i 525i 1999 2000 528i4 Sets Of - For 1999-2003 540i 2004 2005 545i 2001-2005 530i 525i 1999 2000 528i4 Sets Of - For 1999-2003 540i 2004 2005 545i 2001-2005 530i 525i 1999 2000 528i4 Sets Of - For 1999-2003 540i 2004 2005 545i 2001-2005 530i 525i 1999 2000 528i4 Sets Of - For 1999-2003 540i 2004 2005 545i 2001-2005 530i 525i 1999 2000 528i4 Sets Of - For 1999-2003 540i 2004 2005 545i 2001-2005 530i 525i 1999 2000 528i

Related products

Browse all parts