Autovado

4 Sets Of - For 2007 2008 Nissan Maxima Radiator

Part no. VX-A004-4824

$422.58-8%$457.29

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1214
Interchange Part Number
CU13005,41-13005A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1214
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU13005,41-13005A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleDownflow
Custom attributes: Core Height29.81 in / 757.2 mm
Custom attributes: Core Thickness0.69 in / 17.5 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.31 in / 33.3 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.31 in / 33.3 mm
Custom attributes: spec4 Sets of - For 2007 2008 Nissan Maxima Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

4 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2007 NissanMaxima3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 NissanMaxima3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 NissanMaxima3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2008 NissanMaxima3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

4 Sets of - For 2007 2008 Nissan Maxima Radiator Every set can be described as following: Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1214 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2007-2008 Nissan Maxima All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.31 in / 33.3 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.31 in / 33.3 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 29.81 in / 757.2 mm Core Width: 17.94 in / 455.6 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Downflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Oil Cooler Fittings Core Thickness: 0.69 in / 17.5 mm Inlet Header: 29.84 x 1.87 in / 758 x 47.4 mm Outlet Header: 29.84 x 1.87 in / 758 x 47.4 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 11.4 lbs height: 22.4 in width: 5.3 in depth: 32.3 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

4 Sets Of - For 2007 2008 Nissan Maxima Radiator4 Sets Of - For 2007 2008 Nissan Maxima Radiator4 Sets Of - For 2007 2008 Nissan Maxima Radiator4 Sets Of - For 2007 2008 Nissan Maxima Radiator4 Sets Of - For 2007 2008 Nissan Maxima Radiator4 Sets Of - For 2007 2008 Nissan Maxima Radiator4 Sets Of - For 2007 2008 Nissan Maxima Radiator4 Sets Of - For 2007 2008 Nissan Maxima Radiator4 Sets Of - For 2007 2008 Nissan Maxima Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts