Autovado

For 1996-2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Ford Taurus 1996-2005 Mercury Sable Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK703

$126.20-9%$138.09

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK703
Interchange Part Number
CU1830,41-1830A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,1997,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK703
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU1830,41-1830A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,1997,
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height28.38 in / 720.7 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Thickness1 in / 25.4 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width14.88 in / 377.8 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNuts,Quick Connect Fittings
Custom attributes: Inlet Header14.84 x 1.67 in / 377 x 42.5 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 1996-2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Ford Taurus 1996-2005 Mercury Sable Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

180 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2000 FordTaurus3.0L 2968CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 FordTaurus3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2005 FordTaurus3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
1999 FordTaurus3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2000 MercurySable3.0L 2986CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
1998 MercurySable3.0L 2968CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 FordTaurus3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2001 MercurySable3.0L 2968CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 MercurySable3.0L 2968CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
1997 FordTaurus3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2002 FordTaurus3.0L 2968CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
1996 FordTaurus3.4L V8 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
1998 FordTaurus3.0L 2968CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
1998 FordTaurus3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2005 FordTaurus3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
1998 MercurySable3.0L 2968CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 MercurySable3.0L 2986CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2001 FordTaurus3.0L 2986CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2003 FordTaurus3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2003 MercurySable3.0L 2986CC V6 FLEX OHV Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK703 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 1996-2007 Ford Taurus All Trim Levels 1996-2005 Mercury Sable All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 28.38 in / 720.7 mm Core Width: 14.88 in / 377.8 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Quick Connect Fittings Core Thickness: 1 in / 25.4 mm Inlet Header: 14.84 x 1.67 in / 377 x 42.5 mm Outlet Header: 14.84 x 1.67 in / 377 x 42.5 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 11.5 lbs height: 18.9 in width: 7.1 in depth: 38.2 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 1996-2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Ford Taurus 1996-2005 Mercury Sable RadiatorFor 1996-2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Ford Taurus 1996-2005 Mercury Sable RadiatorFor 1996-2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Ford Taurus 1996-2005 Mercury Sable RadiatorFor 1996-2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Ford Taurus 1996-2005 Mercury Sable RadiatorFor 1996-2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Ford Taurus 1996-2005 Mercury Sable RadiatorFor 1996-2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Ford Taurus 1996-2005 Mercury Sable RadiatorFor 1996-2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Ford Taurus 1996-2005 Mercury Sable Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts