Autovado

For 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Dodge Dakota 2000 2001 2002 2003 Durango Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK850

$148.78-10%$164.51

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK850
Interchange Part Number
CU2294,55056426AA,52028917AB,52028816AC,52028816AD,Complete,New,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK850
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2294,55056426AA,52028917AB,52028816AC,52028816AD,Complete,New,
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height23.44 in / 595.3 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.75 in / 44.5 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width18.69 in / 474.7 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNuts,Oil Cooler Fittings
Custom attributes: Inlet Header19.69 x 2.48 in / 500 x 63 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Header19.69 x 2.48 in / 500 x 63 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Dodge Dakota 2000 2001 2002 2003 Durango Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

371 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2002 DodgeDakota2.5L 2507CC L4 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2001 DodgeDakota5.9L V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2002 DodgeDakota5.9L V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2003 DodgeDakota3.9L 3906CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2000 DodgeDakota5.9L V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2002 DodgeDakota5.9L V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2001 DodgeDakota3.9L 3906CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2003 DodgeDakota3.9L 3906CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2001 DodgeDakota2.5L 2507CC L4 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2000 DodgeDakota5.9L V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2003 DodgeDakota4.7L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 DodgeDakota5.9L V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2001 DodgeDakota3.9L 3906CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2002 DodgeDakota3.9L 3906CC V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2000 DodgeDakota4.7L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 DodgeDurango4.7L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2000 DodgeDakota2.5L 2507CC L4 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2002 DodgeDurango4.7L V8 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 DodgeDakota3.7L V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 DodgeDakota2.5L 2507CC L4 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK850 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2000-2004 Dodge Dakota All Trim Levels 2001-2003 Dodge Durango All Trim Levels 2000 Dodge Durango 4.7L, 5.9L Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.75 in / 44.5 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 23.44 in / 595.3 mm Core Width: 18.69 in / 474.7 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Oil Cooler Fittings Inlet Header: 19.69 x 2.48 in / 500 x 63 mm Outlet Header: 19.69 x 2.48 in / 500 x 63 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 13 lbs height: 8.7 in width: 25.2 in depth: 31.9 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Dodge Dakota 2000 2001 2002 2003 Durango RadiatorFor 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Dodge Dakota 2000 2001 2002 2003 Durango RadiatorFor 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Dodge Dakota 2000 2001 2002 2003 Durango RadiatorFor 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Dodge Dakota 2000 2001 2002 2003 Durango RadiatorFor 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Dodge Dakota 2000 2001 2002 2003 Durango Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts