Autovado

For 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Land Rover Discovery Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK1795

$136.25-3%$140.41

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1795
Interchange Part Number
CU2930,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,4.0L,4.6L

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1795
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2930,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,4.0L,4.6L
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count2 Rows
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height25.56 in / 649.3 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeManual Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width17.25 in / 438.2 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Inlet Header17.94 x 2.68 in / 455.6 x 68 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Header17.94 x 2.68 in / 455.6 x 68 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Land Rover Discovery Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

14 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2003 Land RoverDiscovery4.6L 4554CC V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2004 Land RoverDiscovery4.6L 4554CC V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2001 Land RoverDiscovery4.0L 3950CC V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2002 Land RoverDiscovery4.0L 3950CC V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2003 Land RoverDiscovery4.6L 4554CC V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2004 Land RoverDiscovery4.6L 4554CC V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2000 Land RoverDiscovery4.0L 3950CC V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2002 Land RoverDiscovery4.0L 3950CC V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2003 Land RoverDiscovery4.6L 4554CC V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2004 Land RoverDiscovery4.6L 4554CC V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2001 Land RoverDiscovery4.0L 3950CC V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2004 Land RoverDiscovery4.6L 4554CC V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2001 Land RoverDiscovery4.0L 3950CC V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2004 Land RoverDiscovery4.6L 4554CC V8 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1795 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2000-2004 Land Rover Discovery All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Manual Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 2 Rows Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: No Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 25.56 in / 649.3 mm Core Width: 17.25 in / 438.2 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: No Inlet Header: 17.94 x 2.68 in / 455.6 x 68 mm Outlet Header: 17.94 x 2.68 in / 455.6 x 68 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 13.6 lbs height: 5.9 in width: 20.5 in depth: 32.3 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Land Rover Discovery RadiatorFor 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Land Rover Discovery RadiatorFor 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Land Rover Discovery RadiatorFor 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Land Rover Discovery Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts