Autovado

For 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Toyota Avalon Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK873

$114.04-9%$125.05

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK873
Interchange Part Number
CU2324,CU2325,41-2324A,41-2325A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,New,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK873
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2324,CU2325,41-2324A,41-2325A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,New,
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleDownflow
Custom attributes: Core Height28.25 in / 717.6 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Thickness0.63 in / 15.9 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width15.75 in / 400.1 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNuts,Oil Cooler Fittings
Custom attributes: Inlet Header28.98 x 1.89 in / 736 x 48 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Toyota Avalon Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

0 vehicles in total.

No compatible vehicles are available for this product.

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Replaces 1 Inch Thick Core 5/8 Inch Thick Core Part: RK873 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2000-2004 Toyota Avalon 5/8 Inch Thick Core | Marked 0a170 | Marked 0a180 | Replaces 1 Inch Thick Core Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 28.25 in / 717.6 mm Core Width: 15.75 in / 400.1 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Downflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Oil Cooler Fittings Core Thickness: 0.63 in / 15.9 mm Inlet Header: 28.98 x 1.89 in / 736 x 48 mm Outlet Header: 28.98 x 1.89 in / 736 x 48 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 9.9 lbs height: 4.7 in width: 21.7 in depth: 30.3 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Toyota Avalon RadiatorFor 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Toyota Avalon RadiatorFor 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Toyota Avalon RadiatorFor 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 Toyota Avalon Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts