Autovado

For 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 Chrysler Sebring Dodge Stratus Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK872

$108.47-9%$118.66

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK872
Interchange Part Number
CU2323,41-2323A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,2.4L,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK872
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2323,41-2323A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,2.4L,
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height26.56 in / 674.7 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Thickness1.25 in / 31.8 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.25 in / 31.8 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.25 in / 31.8 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeManual Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width15.81 in / 401.6 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Inlet Header15.69 x 2.41 in / 398.5 x 61.2 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 Chrysler Sebring Dodge Stratus Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

162 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2003 DodgeStratus2.4L 2429CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 ChryslerSebring2.7L 2736CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ChryslerSebring3.0L 2972CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 DodgeStratus2.4L 2429CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 DodgeStratus2.4L 2351CC L4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 ChryslerSebring3.0L 2972CC V6 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 ChryslerSebring2.4L 2429CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 DodgeStratus2.7L 2736CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ChryslerSebring2.7L 2736CC V6 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ChryslerSebring2.7L 2736CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 DodgeStratus2.4L 2429CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 ChryslerSebring2.4L 2429CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ChryslerSebring2.4L 2351CC L4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ChryslerSebring2.4L 2429CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ChryslerSebring2.7L 2736CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ChryslerSebring2.7L 2736CC V6 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 DodgeStratus2.7L 2736CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 ChryslerSebring2.7L 2736CC V6 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ChryslerSebring2.7L 2736CC V6 FLEX DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 DodgeStratus2.7L 2736CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK872 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2006 Chrysler Sebring All Trim Levels 2006 Dodge Stratus All Trim Levels 2001-2005 Chrysler Sebring 2.4L, 2.7L | Convertible, Sedan 2001-2005 Dodge Stratus Sedan Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Manual Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: No Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.25 in / 31.8 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.25 in / 31.8 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 26.56 in / 674.7 mm Core Width: 15.81 in / 401.6 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: No Core Thickness: 1.25 in / 31.8 mm Inlet Header: 15.69 x 2.41 in / 398.5 x 61.2 mm Outlet Header: 15.69 x 2.41 in / 398.5 x 61.2 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 12.5 lbs height: 5.5 in width: 18.9 in depth: 31.9 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 Chrysler Sebring Dodge Stratus RadiatorFor 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 Chrysler Sebring Dodge Stratus RadiatorFor 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 Chrysler Sebring Dodge Stratus RadiatorFor 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 Chrysler Sebring Dodge Stratus Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts