Autovado

For 2002-2007 Buick Rendezvous 2001-2005 Venture 2005 2006 Uplander Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK1002

$185.09-9%$203.82

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1002
Interchange Part Number
CU2562,41-2562A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,Chev,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1002
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2562,41-2562A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,Chev,
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height30.13 in / 765.2 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Thickness0.63 in / 15.9 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width14.81 in / 376.2 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Inlet Header15.39 x 2.45 in / 390.8 x 62.3 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2002-2007 Buick Rendezvous 2001-2005 Venture 2005 2006 Uplander Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

162 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2004 ChevroletVenture3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2004 PontiacMontana3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2003 PontiacMontana3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2003 ChevroletVenture3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ChevroletVenture3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2003 ChevroletVenture3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2005 PontiacAztek3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2004 BuickRendezvous3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2005 BuickRendezvous3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 BuickRendezvous3.6L 3564CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ChevroletUplander3.5L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2003 ChevroletVenture3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2002 PontiacAztek3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2002 PontiacAztek3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2004 BuickRendezvous3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2002 BuickRendezvous3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2004 PontiacAztek3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2005 PontiacMontana3.5L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2004 PontiacAztek3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--
2003 ChevroletVenture3.4L V6 GAS OHV Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1002 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2002-2007 Buick Rendezvous All Trim Levels 2006 Buick Terraza 3.5L 2006 Chevrolet Uplander 3.5L 2006 Pontiac Montana 3.5L 2006 Saturn Relay 3.5L 2005 Buick Terraza All Trim Levels 2005 Chevrolet Uplander All Trim Levels 2001-2005 Chevrolet Venture All Trim Levels 2001-2005 Pontiac Aztek All Trim Levels 2005 Pontiac Montana SV6 2005 Saturn Relay All Trim Levels 2001-2004 Oldsmobile Silhouette All Trim Levels 2001-2004 Pontiac Montana All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 30.13 in / 765.2 mm Core Width: 14.81 in / 376.2 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: No Core Thickness: 0.63 in / 15.9 mm Inlet Header: 15.39 x 2.45 in / 390.8 x 62.3 mm Outlet Header: 15.39 x 2.45 in / 390.8 x 62.3 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 11.3 lbs height: 6.3 in width: 23.2 in depth: 38.2 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2002-2007 Buick Rendezvous 2001-2005 Venture 2005 2006 Uplander RadiatorFor 2002-2007 Buick Rendezvous 2001-2005 Venture 2005 2006 Uplander RadiatorFor 2002-2007 Buick Rendezvous 2001-2005 Venture 2005 2006 Uplander RadiatorFor 2002-2007 Buick Rendezvous 2001-2005 Venture 2005 2006 Uplander RadiatorFor 2002-2007 Buick Rendezvous 2001-2005 Venture 2005 2006 Uplander Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts