Autovado

For 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Nissan Murano Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK1010

$140.03-10%$154.74

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1010
Interchange Part Number
CU2578,41-2578A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,3.5L,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1010
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2578,41-2578A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,3.5L,
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleDownflow
Custom attributes: Core Height29.06 in / 738.2 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Thickness1 in / 25.4 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.38 in / 34.9 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width17.69 in / 449.3 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedOil Cooler Fittings
Custom attributes: Inlet Header29.84 x 1.85 in / 758 x 47 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Nissan Murano Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

24 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2004 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2007 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 NissanMurano3.5L 3498CC V6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1010 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2003-2007 Nissan Murano All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.38 in / 34.9 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 29.06 in / 738.2 mm Core Width: 17.69 in / 449.3 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Downflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Oil Cooler Fittings Core Thickness: 1 in / 25.4 mm Inlet Header: 29.84 x 1.85 in / 758 x 47 mm Outlet Header: 29.84 x 1.85 in / 758 x 47 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 12.3 lbs height: 4.3 in width: 24.6 in depth: 30.9 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Nissan Murano RadiatorFor 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Nissan Murano RadiatorFor 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Nissan Murano RadiatorFor 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 Nissan Murano Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts