Autovado

For 2003 2004 2005 2006 Subaru Baja 2000-2002 2003 2004 Legacy Outback Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK877

$126.40-7%$136.49

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK877
Interchange Part Number
CU2331,41-2331A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,2001,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK877
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2331,41-2331A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,2001,
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleDownflow
Custom attributes: Core Height27 in / 685.8 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Thickness0.63 in / 15.9 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width13.38 in / 339.7 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedOil Cooler Fittings
Custom attributes: Inlet Header28.07 x 1.85 in / 713 x 47 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2003 2004 2005 2006 Subaru Baja 2000-2002 2003 2004 Legacy Outback Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

48 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2004 SubaruLegacy2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2000 SubaruOutback2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 SubaruLegacy2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 SubaruOutback2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 SubaruLegacy2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 SubaruLegacy2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2000 SubaruLegacy2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 SubaruBaja2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2000 SubaruOutback2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2000 SubaruLegacy2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 SubaruOutback2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 SubaruOutback2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 SubaruLegacy2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 SubaruOutback2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 SubaruLegacy2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 SubaruBaja2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 SubaruLegacy2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 SubaruOutback2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2000 SubaruLegacy2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 SubaruLegacy2.5L 2458CC H4 GAS SOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator 2.5L Part: RK877 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2004-2006 Subaru Baja SOHC 2000-2004 Subaru Legacy All Trim Levels 2001-2004 Subaru Outback 2.5L | SOHC 2003 Subaru Baja All Trim Levels 2000 Subaru Outback All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 27 in / 685.8 mm Core Width: 13.38 in / 339.7 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Downflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Oil Cooler Fittings Core Thickness: 0.63 in / 15.9 mm Inlet Header: 28.07 x 1.85 in / 713 x 47 mm Outlet Header: 28.07 x 2.24 in / 713 x 57 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 9.2 lbs height: 4.7 in width: 21.5 in depth: 29.3 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2003 2004 2005 2006 Subaru Baja 2000-2002 2003 2004 Legacy Outback RadiatorFor 2003 2004 2005 2006 Subaru Baja 2000-2002 2003 2004 Legacy Outback RadiatorFor 2003 2004 2005 2006 Subaru Baja 2000-2002 2003 2004 Legacy Outback RadiatorFor 2003 2004 2005 2006 Subaru Baja 2000-2002 2003 2004 Legacy Outback Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts