Autovado

For 2004 2005 2006 BMW X3 Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK1502

$142.44-6%$151.27

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK1502
Interchange Part Number
CU2771,41-2771A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,2.5L,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK1502
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2771,41-2771A,Complete,Cooling,Engine Rad,Direct Fit,New,2.5L,
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleCrossflow
Custom attributes: Core Height22.88 in / 581 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Thickness1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.5 in / 38.1 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeManual Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width19.5 in / 495.3 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Inlet Header20.24 x 1.89 in / 514 x 48 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2004 2005 2006 BMW X3 Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

6 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2004 BMWX32.5L 2494CC L6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 BMWX32.5L 2494CC L6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 BMWX33.0L 2979CC L6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 BMWX32.5L 2494CC L6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 BMWX33.0L 2979CC L6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 BMWX33.0L 2979CC L6 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK1502 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2004-2006 BMW X3 All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Manual Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: No Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 22.88 in / 581 mm Core Width: 19.5 in / 495.3 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Crossflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: No Core Thickness: 1.5 in / 38.1 mm Inlet Header: 20.24 x 1.89 in / 514 x 48 mm Outlet Header: 20.24 x 1.89 in / 514 x 48 mm Sensor: No Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 11.9 lbs height: 5.5 in width: 23.4 in depth: 28.7 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2004 2005 2006 BMW X3 RadiatorFor 2004 2005 2006 BMW X3 RadiatorFor 2004 2005 2006 BMW X3 RadiatorFor 2004 2005 2006 BMW X3 Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts