Autovado

For 2004 2005 2006 Scion XA XB 2000-2002 2003 2004 2005 Toyota Echo Radiator

Part no. A80125-RK857

$86.50-10%$95.64

Key specifications

Condition
New
Country of Origin
US
Has OE
No
Manufacturer Part Number
RK857
Interchange Part Number
CU2305,1640021070,1640021071,1640021080,1640021081,1640021120,

Full product details

Specifications

Specifications 1
Product attributes: ConditionNew
Product attributes: Country of OriginUS
Product attributes: Has OENo
Custom attributes: Manufacturer Part NumberRK857
Custom attributes: Interchange Part NumberCU2305,1640021070,1640021071,1640021080,1640021081,1640021120,
Custom attributes: TypeRadiator
Custom attributes: MaterialAluminum, Plastic
Custom attributes: ColorSilver Core, Black Tank
Custom attributes: Placement on VehicleFront
Custom attributes: Warranty6 Month
Custom attributes: Mounting Hardware IncludedNo
Custom attributes: Fitment TypeDirect Replacement
Custom attributes: Row Count1 Row
Custom attributes: StyleDownflow
Custom attributes: Core Height18.81 in / 477.8 mm
Specifications 2
Custom attributes: Core Thickness0.63 in / 15.9 mm
Custom attributes: Inlet Diameter1.25 in / 31.8 mm
Custom attributes: Outlet Diameter1.25 in / 31.8 mm
Custom attributes: FitmentVerify the part fit your vehicle via fitment chart
Custom attributes: Transmission TypeAutomatic Transmission
Custom attributes: Core MaterialAluminum
Custom attributes: Tank MaterialPlastic
Custom attributes: Transmission Oil CoolerYes
Custom attributes: Has Engine Oil CoolerNo
Custom attributes: Radiator CapNo
Custom attributes: Core Width13.69 in / 347.7 mm
Custom attributes: Hardware IncludedNuts,Oil Cooler Fittings
Custom attributes: Inlet Header19.92 x 1.3 in / 506 x 33 mm
Custom attributes: specFor 2004 2005 2006 Scion xA xB 2000-2002 2003 2004 2005 Toyota Echo Radiator
Product details: Universal partNo

Compatibility

22 vehicles in total.
YearMakeModelEnginePositionNote
2004 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ScionxA1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2000 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2003 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2000 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2001 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2002 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ScionxB1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2005 ScionxA1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2004 ToyotaEcho1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--
2006 ScionxA1.5L 1497CC L4 GAS DOHC Naturally Aspirated--

Product Description

Aluminium Radiator Part: RK857 Description: Radiator Compatibility Chart▲ 2004-2006 Scion xA All Trim Levels 2004-2006 Scion xB All Trim Levels 2000-2005 Toyota Echo All Trim Levels Product Details▲ Transmission Type: Automatic Transmission Core Material: Aluminum Row Count: 1 Row Tank Material: Plastic Transmission Oil Cooler: Yes Has Engine Oil Cooler: No Inlet Diameter: 1.25 in / 31.8 mm Outlet Diameter: 1.25 in / 31.8 mm Radiator Cap: No Core Height: 18.81 in / 477.8 mm Core Width: 13.69 in / 347.7 mm Mounting Hardware Included: No Type: Radiator Color: Silver Core, Black Tank Style: Downflow Material: Aluminum, Plastic Hardware Included: Nuts,Oil Cooler Fittings Core Thickness: 0.63 in / 15.9 mm Inlet Header: 19.92 x 1.3 in / 506 x 33 mm Outlet Header: 19.92 x 1.57 in / 506 x 40 mm Fitment Type: Direct Replacement weight: 7.7 lbs height: 4.5 in width: 20.9 in depth: 21.5 in Premium Quality - High Efficiency Drop in - Direct fit for easy installation Built to vehicle specific design specifications Complete Aluminum Radiator Core with Plastic Tanks All New Radiators - 100% leak tested Radiator cap not included

For 2004 2005 2006 Scion XA XB 2000-2002 2003 2004 2005 Toyota Echo RadiatorFor 2004 2005 2006 Scion XA XB 2000-2002 2003 2004 2005 Toyota Echo RadiatorFor 2004 2005 2006 Scion XA XB 2000-2002 2003 2004 2005 Toyota Echo RadiatorFor 2004 2005 2006 Scion XA XB 2000-2002 2003 2004 2005 Toyota Echo Radiator

Related products

Browse all parts